Pärnu Tenniseklubi

Active Registry code 80002792 MTÜ Pärnu linn Registered 25 Apr 1997
Compare

Pärnu Tenniseklubi is a MTÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 80002792, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 614 €
↓ 11.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 647 €
↓ 11.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Labour taxes per employee 549 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 549 € · −11.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 18% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 846 € Industry median: 945 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 227 € Industry median: 963 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 914 € Industry median: 1 008 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 179 € Industry median: 1 003 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 161 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 459 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2025 Company: 675 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 851 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 701 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 568 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2 2026 Company: 619 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 549 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 161 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 459 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 675 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 851 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 701 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 568 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 619 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 549 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 614 € · −11.2% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 619 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 349 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 669 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 106 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 105 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 885 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 282 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 607 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 980 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 593 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 818 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 614 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 105 €Q1 2025 Company: 885 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 282 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 607 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 980 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 593 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 818 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 614 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 614 1 647 3
Q2 2026 — 1 818 1 856 3
Q1 2026 — 1 593 1 703 3
Q4 2025 — 1 980 2 104 3
Q3 2025 — 1 607 1 701 2
Q2 2025 — 1 282 1 349 2
Q1 2025 — 885 917 2
Q4 2024 — 1 105 1 161 1
Q3 2024 — 1 106 1 179 1
Q2 2024 — 3 669 3 828 2
Q1 2024 — 2 349 2 453 2
Q4 2023 — 1 619 1 692 2
Q3 2023 — — — 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
183 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -960 € · +88.8% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 20% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 812 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 6 841 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 724 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -747 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 9 476 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -8 592 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -960 € Industry median: 10 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 812 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 6 841 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 724 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -747 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 9 476 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -8 592 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -960 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 9 140 € · −12.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 68 €20192020 Company: 6 848 €20202021 Company: 7 548 €20212022 Company: 7 801 €20222023 Company: 20 514 €20232024 Company: 10 478 €20242025 Company: 9 140 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 68 €20192020 Company: 6 848 €2021 Company: 7 548 €20212022 Company: 7 801 €2023 Company: 20 514 €20232024 Company: 10 478 €2025 Company: 9 140 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 6 725 € · −12.5% vs 2024
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -18 €20192020 Company: 6 824 €20202021 Company: 7 548 €20212022 Company: 6 801 €20222023 Company: 16 277 €20232024 Company: 7 685 €20242025 Company: 6 725 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -18 €20192020 Company: 6 824 €2021 Company: 7 548 €20212022 Company: 6 801 €2023 Company: 16 277 €20232024 Company: 7 685 €2025 Company: 6 725 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · −50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -960 15 638 9 140 6 725 1
2024 0 -8 592 18 057 10 478 7 685 2
2023 0 9 476 7 969 20 514 16 277 2
2022 0 -747 0 7 801 6 801 0
2021 0 724 0 7 548 7 548 0
2020 0 6 841 0 6 848 6 824 0
2019 0 9 812 10 146 68 -18 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 6
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 5

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-14.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-10.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
73.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
26.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.15
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
82 424 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 303 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30005609 / M8
29 Sep 2023
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 29 Oct 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Oct 2023
PDF
M 30005609 / 14
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30005609 / 13
30 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2020
PDF
M 30005609 / 12
10 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
10 Jul 2019
PDF
M 30005609 / M7
27 Jun 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Jul 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jul 2019
PDF
M 30005609 / 11
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30005609 / 10
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30005609 / 9
20 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2010
PDF
M 30005609 / M6
9 Jul 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
9 Jul 2010
PDF
M 5609 / 8
20 Oct 2006
Amendment entry In force
20 Oct 2006
PDF
M 5609 / M5
16 Oct 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force
17 Oct 2006
PDF
M 5609 / 7
15 Aug 2006
Amendment entry In force
15 Aug 2006
PDF
M 5609 / M4
5 Jul 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force
6 Jul 2006
PDF
M 5609 / 6
12 Jan 2006
Amendment entry In force
13 Jan 2006
PDF
M 5609 / M3
28 Dec 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 28 Feb 2006 In force PDF
M 5609 / 5
7 Feb 2005
Negative entry decision In force PDF
M 5609 / M2
30 Nov 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 30 Jan 2005 In force PDF
M 5609 / M1
29 Aug 2003
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 29 Oct 2003 In force PDF
M 5609 / 4
29 Aug 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data