Tõrva vald, Tõrva linn, Ehitaja tn 9 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80001539 KÜ Tõrva linn Registered 7 Feb 1997
Compare

Tõrva vald, Tõrva linn, Ehitaja tn 9 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tõrva linn, registry code 80001539, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €32 421 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
241 €
↑ 69.7% vs Q2 2024
Labour taxes
254 €
↑ 66.0% vs Q2 2024
Employees
—

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 32 421 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 7.5 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 77 € · −7.8% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 712 € · above 2% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 55 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 55 € Industry median: 566 €Q3 2022 Company: 55 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 55 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 64 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 83 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 77 € Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q3·240200400600800Q4 2022 Company: 55 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 64 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 83 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 77 € Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q3·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2024: 2 · +0.0% vs Q1 2024
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 2Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q3 2023 Company: 2Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2Q1 2024 Company: 2Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·240.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2022 Company: 2Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q3 2023 Company: 2Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2Q1 2024 Company: 2Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24
State taxes, € Q3 2024: 241 € · +69.7% vs Q2 2024
050100150200250Q1 2022 Company: 97 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 97 €Q3 2022 Company: 97 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 97 €Q1 2023 Company: 97 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 97 €Q3 2023 Company: 97 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 115 €Q1 2024 Company: 153 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 142 €Q3 2024 Company: 241 €Q3·24050100150200250Q4 2022 Company: 97 €Q1 2023 Company: 97 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 97 €Q3 2023 Company: 97 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 115 €Q1 2024 Company: 153 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 142 €Q3 2024 Company: 241 €Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — 241 254 —
Q2 2024 — 142 153 2
Q1 2024 — 153 166 2
Q4 2023 — 115 128 2
Q3 2023 — 97 109 2
Q2 2023 — 97 109 2
Q1 2023 — 97 109 2
Q4 2022 — 97 109 2
Q3 2022 — 97 109 2
Q2 2022 — 97 109 2
Q1 2022 — 97 109 2

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 32 421 € · +1.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 70% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26 404 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 28 404 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 27 452 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 26 466 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 39 198 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 32 046 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 32 421 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 26 404 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 28 404 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 27 452 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 26 466 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 39 198 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 32 046 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 32 421 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 436 € · +319.3% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 65% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -6 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 491 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 148 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -403 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 555 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 581 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 2 436 € Industry median: 283 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -6 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 491 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 148 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -403 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 555 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 581 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 2 436 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.5 % · +5.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 52% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 7.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 7.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 193 155 € · −3.9% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 250 693 €20192020 Company: 241 336 €20202021 Company: 232 475 €20212022 Company: 223 398 €20222023 Company: 208 634 €20232024 Company: 200 957 €20242025 Company: 193 155 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 250 693 €20192020 Company: 241 336 €2021 Company: 232 475 €20212022 Company: 223 398 €2023 Company: 208 634 €20232024 Company: 200 957 €2025 Company: 193 155 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 8 733 € · +38.7% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 925 €20192020 Company: 4 416 €20202021 Company: 4 564 €20212022 Company: 4 161 €20222023 Company: 5 716 €20232024 Company: 6 297 €20242025 Company: 8 733 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 925 €20192020 Company: 4 416 €2021 Company: 4 564 €20212022 Company: 4 161 €2023 Company: 5 716 €20232024 Company: 6 297 €2025 Company: 8 733 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 32 421 2 436 0 193 155 8 733 0
2024 32 046 581 1 119 200 957 6 297 1
2023 39 198 1 555 1 636 208 634 5 716 1
2022 26 466 -403 1 566 223 398 4 161 1
2021 27 452 148 1 571 232 475 4 564 1
2020 28 404 1 491 1 753 241 336 4 416 0
2019 26 404 -6 1 573 250 693 2 925 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
27.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
4.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
95.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.88
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 22 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20005074 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20005074 / 9
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005074 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005074 / 10
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005074 / 7
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20005074 / 6
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20005074 / 5
29 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 Sep 2017
PDF
M 20005074 / M4
20 Sep 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Sep 2017
PDF
M 20005074 / 4
2 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
2 Nov 2016
PDF
M 20005074 / 3
21 May 2015
Amendment entry In force
21 May 2015
PDF
M 20005074 / M3
20 May 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Jun 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
21 May 2015
PDF
M 20005074 / 2
30 Jun 2010
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2010
PDF
M 20005074 / M2
17 Jun 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Jul 2010 In force
17 Jun 2010
PDF
M 20005074 / M1
16 Jun 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Jul 2010 In force
16 Jun 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data