Tartu linn, Lääne tn 1 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80001396 KÜ Tartu linn Registered 13 Jan 1997
Compare

Tartu linn, Lääne tn 1 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80001396, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €339 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2024
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2024
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 339 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2023: 1 002 € · −13.9% vs Q2 2023 · industry median 664 € · above 70% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 746 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 744 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 744 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 740 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 764 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 164 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q2·2402505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: 744 € Industry median: 585 €Q4 2022 Company: 740 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 764 € Industry median: 624 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 164 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 664 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2023
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 2Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·240.00.51.01.52.0Q3 2022 Company: 2Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
State taxes, € Q2 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 454 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 450 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 450 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 442 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 490 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 131 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 972 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1 264 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 144 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·2401 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q3 2022 Company: 1 450 €Q4 2022 Company: 1 442 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 490 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 131 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 972 €Q4 2023 Company: 1 264 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 144 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — 4 144 438 —
Q4 2023 — 1 264 1 298 —
Q3 2023 — 972 1 002 1
Q2 2023 — 1 131 1 164 1
Q1 2023 — 1 490 1 528 2
Q4 2022 — 1 442 1 479 2
Q3 2022 — 1 450 1 488 2
Q2 2022 — 1 450 1 488 2
Q1 2022 — 1 454 1 492 2

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 339 € · −99.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 16% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24 237 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 27 045 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 45 985 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 33 443 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 20 296 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 72 162 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 339 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 24 237 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 27 045 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 45 985 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 33 443 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 20 296 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 72 162 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 339 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 253 € · −265.5% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 13% of the industry
-25 000-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -1 055 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -21 452 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 966 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -3 253 € Industry median: 283 €2025-25 000-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -1 055 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -21 452 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 966 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -3 253 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 2.7 % · +108.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 44% of the industry
-125-100-75-50-250252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -3.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -105.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2025-125-100-75-50-250252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -3.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -105.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 308 680 € · +33.1% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 71 557 €20192020 Company: 97 698 €20202021 Company: 107 412 €20212022 Company: 138 091 €20222023 Company: 168 553 €20232024 Company: 231 959 €20242025 Company: 308 680 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 71 557 €20192020 Company: 97 698 €2021 Company: 107 412 €20212022 Company: 138 091 €2023 Company: 168 553 €20232024 Company: 231 959 €2025 Company: 308 680 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 574 € · −41.6% vs 2024
-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 61 765 €20192020 Company: 87 953 €20202021 Company: 94 493 €20212022 Company: 5 160 €20222023 Company: -16 292 €20232024 Company: 7 827 €20242025 Company: 4 574 €2025-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 61 765 €20192020 Company: 87 953 €2021 Company: 94 493 €20212022 Company: 5 160 €2023 Company: -16 292 €20232024 Company: 7 827 €2025 Company: 4 574 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
012342016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 339 -3 253 0 308 680 4 574 0
2024 72 162 1 966 0 231 959 7 827 0
2023 20 296 -21 452 11 396 168 553 -16 292 2
2022 33 443 -1 055 15 979 138 091 5 160 3
2021 45 985 0 15 996 107 412 94 493 3
2020 27 045 0 20 553 97 698 87 953 4
2019 24 237 — 19 593 71 557 61 765 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-959.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-71.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
1.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
98.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.02
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 17 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20005049 / M5
24 Jul 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Aug 2026 In force
28 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 20005049 / M4
28 Jul 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 29 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Nov 2025
PDF
Ü 20005049 / 17
13 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2024
PDF
Ü 20005049 / 16
17 Sep 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2024
PDF
Ü 20005049 / 15
24 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
24 Jan 2024
PDF
Ü 20005049 / 14
16 Oct 2023
Entry refused In force
31 Oct 2023
PDF
Ü 20005049 / M3
12 Sep 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Oct 2023 In force
31 Oct 2023
PDF
Ü 20005049 / 13
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20005049 / M2
2 Jun 2021
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 22 Jun 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jun 2021
PDF
M 20005049 / 12
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005049 / 11
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005049 / 10
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005049 / 9
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005049 / 8
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20005049 / 7
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20005049 / M1
29 Nov 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Dec 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20005049 / 6
28 Oct 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
28 Oct 2016
PDF
M 20005049 / 5
20 May 2015
Amendment entry In force
20 May 2015
PDF
M 5049 / 4
14 Jul 2008
Amendment entry In force
14 Jul 2008
PDF
M 5049 / 3
3 Aug 2007
Amendment entry In force
3 Aug 2007
PDF
M 5049 / 2
2 Aug 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data