Eesti Infotehnoloogia ja Telekommunikatsiooni Liit

Active Registry code 80000876 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 16 Jan 1997
Compare

Eesti Infotehnoloogia ja Telekommunikatsiooni Liit is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80000876, status: active. Main activity: Activities of other professional membership organisations. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 891 with 11 employees.

Turnover
19 891 €
↑ 11 201.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
64 189 €
↑ 10.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
66 319 €
↑ 4.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
11
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 19 891 €
    industry median 7 682 € · companies in the industry: 285
  • Labour taxes per employee 6 029 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 19 891 € · +11 201.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 7 682 € · above 69% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 48 160 € Industry median: 11 907 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 95 941 € Industry median: 7 223 €Q2 2024 Company: 17 980 € Industry median: 8 724 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 695 € Industry median: 7 690 €Q4 2024 Company: 105 052 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 184 756 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q2 2025 Company: 48 700 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q4 2025 Company: 44 787 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 84 846 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q2 2026 Company: 176 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 19 891 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 105 052 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q1 2025 Company: 184 756 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 48 700 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 44 787 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q1 2026 Company: 84 846 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 176 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q3 2026 Company: 19 891 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 6 029 € · +14.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 95% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 581 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 801 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 409 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 727 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 596 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 194 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 314 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 557 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 743 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7 712 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 282 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 029 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 596 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 194 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 314 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 557 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 743 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 712 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 282 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 029 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 11 · −8.3% vs Q2 2026
03581013Q4 2023 Company: 11Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 12Q2 2024 Company: 12Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 12Q4 2024 Company: 12Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 12Q2 2025 Company: 12Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 12Q4 2025 Company: 11Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11Q2 2026 Company: 12Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11Q3·2603581013Q4 2024 Company: 12Q1 2025 Company: 12Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12Q3 2025 Company: 12Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11Q1 2026 Company: 11Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 12Q3 2026 Company: 11Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 64 189 € · +10.9% vs Q2 2026
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 66 342 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 97 823 €Q2 2024 Company: 62 497 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 65 847 €Q4 2024 Company: 83 614 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 102 431 €Q2 2025 Company: 78 585 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 72 166 €Q4 2025 Company: 76 613 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 96 528 €Q2 2026 Company: 57 900 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 64 189 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 83 614 €Q1 2025 Company: 102 431 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 78 585 €Q3 2025 Company: 72 166 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 76 613 €Q1 2026 Company: 96 528 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 57 900 €Q3 2026 Company: 64 189 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 19 891 64 189 66 319 11
Q2 2026 176 57 900 63 385 12
Q1 2026 84 846 96 528 84 829 11
Q4 2025 44 787 76 613 74 169 11
Q3 2025 2 000 72 166 78 688 12
Q2 2025 48 700 78 585 75 763 12
Q1 2025 184 756 102 431 86 331 12
Q4 2024 105 052 83 614 67 146 12
Q3 2024 7 695 65 847 68 723 12
Q2 2024 17 980 62 497 64 912 12
Q1 2024 95 941 97 823 81 612 12
Q4 2023 48 160 66 342 61 387 11
Q3 2023 -455 54 559 58 633 10
Q2 2023 56 238 60 905 53 952 9
Q1 2023 13 905 53 692 56 583 10
Q4 2022 55 105 50 030 43 307 9
Q3 2022 4 460 41 402 44 216 10
Q2 2022 45 208 52 679 48 039 9
Q1 2022 34 025 69 306 66 978 11
Labour taxes per employee per month
2 010 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
1 808 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 27 336 € · −35.6% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-2502550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24 759 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 10 804 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 101 545 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -4 368 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 78 870 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 42 418 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 27 336 € Industry median: 0 €2025-2502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 24 759 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 10 804 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 101 545 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -4 368 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 78 870 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 42 418 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 27 336 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 768 438 € · −15.6% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 453 386 €20192020 Company: 465 169 €20202021 Company: 912 182 €20212022 Company: 686 227 €20222023 Company: 715 040 €20232024 Company: 910 316 €20242025 Company: 768 438 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 453 386 €20192020 Company: 465 169 €2021 Company: 912 182 €20212022 Company: 686 227 €2023 Company: 715 040 €20232024 Company: 910 316 €2025 Company: 768 438 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 570 479 € · +5.0% vs 2024
02004006002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 312 525 €20192020 Company: 323 329 €20202021 Company: 424 874 €20212022 Company: 420 506 €20222023 Company: 500 752 €20232024 Company: 543 143 €20242025 Company: 570 479 €202502004006002018 Company: —2019 Company: 312 525 €20192020 Company: 323 329 €2021 Company: 424 874 €20212022 Company: 420 506 €2023 Company: 500 752 €20232024 Company: 543 143 €2025 Company: 570 479 €2025
Employees 2025: 11 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 95% of the industry
035810132016 Company: 6 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 7 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 7 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 8 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 9 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 9 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 9 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 9 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 11 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 11 Industry median: 12025035810132018 Company: 7 Industry median: 12019 Company: 8 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 9 Industry median: 12021 Company: 9 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 9 Industry median: 12023 Company: 9 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 11 Industry median: 12025 Company: 11 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 27 336 717 223 768 438 570 479 11
2024 0 42 418 672 060 910 316 543 143 11
2023 0 78 870 561 396 715 040 500 752 9
2022 0 -4 368 467 649 686 227 420 506 9
2021 0 101 545 474 342 912 182 424 874 9
2020 0 10 804 396 359 465 169 323 329 9
2019 0 24 759 326 784 453 386 312 525 8
2018 — — — — — 7
2017 — — — — — 7
2016 — — — — — 6
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 0
1999 — — — — — 4
1998 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
74.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
25.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.88
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
139 112 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
5 434 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 5 May 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Apr 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 May 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 Apr 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 May 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Apr 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 May 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Andre Visse
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Jun 2025
  • Ivo Suursoo
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Jun 2025
  • Kedi Välba
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Jun 2025
  • Sven Aulik
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Jun 2025
  • Triin Kalinin
    Management board member(s) · since 17 Jun 2025
  • Lauri Almann
    Management board member(s) · since 7 Jun 2023
  • Anna-Greta Tsahkna
    Management board member(s) · since 13 May 2021
  • Ats Albre
    Management board member(s) · since 13 May 2021
  • Urmas Kõlli
    Management board member(s) · since 2 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94129Activities of other professional membership organisations Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10010153 / 31
9 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2025
PDF
M 10010153 / 30
15 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
15 Jan 2025
PDF
M 10010153 / 29
2 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 May 2023
PDF
M 10010153 / M6
26 Apr 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 May 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
2 May 2023
PDF
M 10010153 / 28
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10010153 / 27
7 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
7 May 2021
PDF
M 10010153 / 26
13 May 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
13 May 2019
PDF
M 10010153 / 25
2 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
2 May 2019
PDF
M 10010153 / 24
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10010153 / 23
5 Jun 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Jun 2017
PDF
M 10010153 / M5
2 Jun 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Jul 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Jun 2017
PDF
M 10010153 / 22
12 Dec 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2016
PDF
M 10010153 / 21
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10010153 / 20
18 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10010153 / 19
6 Jul 2015
Amendment entry In force
6 Jul 2015
PDF
M 10010153 / 18
3 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
3 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10010153 / M4
26 Jun 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Aug 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10010153 / 17
10 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
10 Jun 2013
PDF
M 10010153 / M3
23 May 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Jun 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jun 2013
PDF
M 10010153 / 16
20 Mar 2013
Amendment entry In force
20 Mar 2013
PDF
M 10010153 / 15
11 Mar 2013
Amendment entry In force
11 Mar 2013
PDF
M 10010153 / 14
1 Mar 2013
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
3 Apr 2013
PDF
M 10010153 / M2
22 Jan 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Feb 2013 In force
22 Jan 2013
PDF
M 10010153 / 13
8 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
8 Jul 2011
PDF
M 10010153 / 12
16 Aug 2010
Amendment entry In force
16 Aug 2010
PDF
M 10153 / 11
19 Jan 2010
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2010
PDF
M 10153 / M1
11 Jan 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Feb 2010 In force
11 Jan 2010
PDF
M 10153 / 10
18 Jun 2009
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2009
PDF
M 10153 / 9
29 Sep 2008
Amendment entry In force
29 Sep 2008
PDF
M 10153 / 8
29 Jun 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 10153 / 7
26 Nov 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
M 10153 / 6
3 May 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data