Tallinn, J. Koorti tn 4 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80000534 KÜ Registered 23 Dec 1996
Compare

Tallinn, J. Koorti tn 4 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80000534, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €60 511 and 3 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 401 €
↑ 20.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 432 €
↑ 20.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 716 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 60 511 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -3.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 716 € · +20.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 81% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 209 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 172 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 745 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 248 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 275 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 308 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 482 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 630 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 423 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 423 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 716 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 275 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 308 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 482 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 630 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 423 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 423 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 716 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 401 € · +20.5% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 394 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 321 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 213 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 469 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 523 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 364 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 589 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 935 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 226 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 822 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 822 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 401 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 523 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 364 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 589 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 935 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 226 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 822 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 822 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 401 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 401 3 432 2
Q2 2026 — 2 822 2 845 2
Q1 2026 — 2 822 2 845 2
Q4 2025 — 3 226 3 260 2
Q3 2025 — 2 935 2 963 2
Q2 2025 — 2 589 2 615 2
Q1 2025 — 2 364 2 389 2
Q4 2024 — 2 523 2 550 2
Q3 2024 — 2 469 2 495 2
Q2 2024 — 2 213 2 234 3
Q1 2024 — 2 321 2 344 2
Q4 2023 — 2 394 2 418 2
Q3 2023 — 2 189 2 210 2
Q2 2023 — 2 181 2 202 2
Q1 2023 — 2 316 2 342 2
Q4 2022 — 2 573 2 599 2
Q3 2022 — 2 292 2 315 2
Q2 2022 — 2 041 2 059 2
Q1 2022 — 2 080 2 100 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
572 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 60 511 € · −20.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 82% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 117 870 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 50 235 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 40 064 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 70 922 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 143 012 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 75 614 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 60 511 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 117 870 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 50 235 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 40 064 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 70 922 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 143 012 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 75 614 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 60 511 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 053 € · +40.6% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 15% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 666 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 3 196 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -233 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -3 086 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 531 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -3 458 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -2 053 € Industry median: 283 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 666 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 3 196 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -233 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -3 086 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 531 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -3 458 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -2 053 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -3.4 % · +1.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 20% of the industry
-5-303582016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -4.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-5-303582018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -4.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -4.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 72 605 € · +14.2% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 91 751 €20192020 Company: 119 880 €20202021 Company: 156 914 €20212022 Company: 137 978 €20222023 Company: 72 061 €20232024 Company: 63 554 €20242025 Company: 72 605 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 91 751 €20192020 Company: 119 880 €2021 Company: 156 914 €20212022 Company: 137 978 €2023 Company: 72 061 €20232024 Company: 63 554 €2025 Company: 72 605 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 36 289 € · −5.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 40 391 €20192020 Company: 43 588 €20202021 Company: 43 355 €20212022 Company: 40 269 €20222023 Company: 41 800 €20232024 Company: 38 342 €20242025 Company: 36 289 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 40 391 €20192020 Company: 43 588 €2021 Company: 43 355 €20212022 Company: 40 269 €2023 Company: 41 800 €20232024 Company: 38 342 €2025 Company: 36 289 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 90% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 60 511 -2 053 27 495 72 605 36 289 3
2024 75 614 -3 458 24 258 63 554 38 342 3
2023 143 012 1 531 22 787 72 061 41 800 3
2022 70 922 -3 086 22 773 137 978 40 269 3
2021 40 064 -233 18 819 156 914 43 355 3
2020 50 235 3 196 18 668 119 880 43 588 3
2019 117 870 3 666 18 231 91 751 40 391 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-3.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-5.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
50.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
50.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.04
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
20 170 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
764 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 12 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10010081 / 23
12 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
12 May 2025
PDF
Ü 10010081 / 22
13 Jun 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
13 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 10010081 / 21
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10010081 / M7
10 Jun 2022
Refund of the state fee In force
10 Jun 2022
PDF
Ü 10010081 / 20
10 Jun 2022
Entry refused In force
28 Jun 2022
PDF
Ü 10010081 / M6
23 May 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Jun 2022 In force
23 May 2022
PDF
Ü 10010081 / M5
16 May 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jun 2022 In force
16 May 2022
PDF
Ü 10010081 / M4
11 May 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 25 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
12 May 2022
PDF
Ü 10010081 / 19
19 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
19 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 10010081 / M3
16 Jul 2021
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 15 Aug 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 10010081 / 18
17 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
17 Aug 2020
PDF
Ü 10010081 / 17
20 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2018
PDF
Ü 10010081 / 16
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10010081 / 15
29 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10010081 / 14
29 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10010081 / 13
29 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10010081 / 12
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10010081 / 11
24 Oct 2017
Amendment entry In force
24 Oct 2017
PDF
M 10010081 / 10
25 May 2017
Entry refused In force
12 Jun 2017
PDF
M 10010081 / 9
8 Oct 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
8 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10010081 / 8
11 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2015
PDF
M 10010081 / 7
27 May 2014
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2014
PDF
M 10010081 / 6
30 May 2012
Amendment entry In force
30 May 2012
PDF
M 10081 / 5
16 Jun 2006
Amendment entry In force
19 Jun 2006
PDF
M 10081 / 4
20 Dec 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 10081 / 3
10 May 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
M 10081 / M2
8 Apr 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 8 May 2002 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data