58Northmergen OÜ

Active Registry code 17144737 OÜ Lilbi küla Registered 31 Dec 2024
Compare

58Northmergen OÜ is a OÜ based in Lilbi küla, registry code 17144737, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €26 040 with 3 employees.

Turnover
26 040 €
↑ 87.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
9 137 €
↑ 62.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 560 €
↓ 8.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 26 040 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 187 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 66 813 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 51.0 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2025 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 26 040 € · +87.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 53% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11 430 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 25 740 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 65 334 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 900 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 26 040 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 430 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 25 740 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 65 334 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 900 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 26 040 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 187 € · −8.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 46% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 193 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 173 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 866 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 300 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 187 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 193 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 173 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 866 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 300 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 187 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26012345Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 9 137 € · +62.6% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2025 Company: 235 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 107 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 188 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 914 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 17 178 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 621 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9 137 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2025 Company: 235 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 107 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 188 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 914 €Q1 2026 Company: 17 178 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 621 €Q3 2026 Company: 9 137 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 26 040 9 137 3 560 3
Q2 2026 13 900 5 621 3 900 3
Q1 2026 65 334 17 178 5 599 3
Q4 2025 25 740 6 914 1 502 5
Q3 2025 11 430 3 188 1 173 1
Q2 2025 — 1 107 1 193 1
Q1 2025 — 235 235 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
396 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
8 680 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2025 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 66 813 € · industry median 37 328 € · above 63% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002025 Company: 66 813 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002025 Company: 66 813 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 34 050 € · industry median 561 € · above 91% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002025 Company: 34 050 € Industry median: 561 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002025 Company: 34 050 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 51.0 % · industry median 3.9 % · above 92% of the industry
02040602025 Company: 51.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %202502040602025 Company: 51.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 47 124 €
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002025 Company: 47 124 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002025 Company: 47 124 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 34 050 €
010 00020 00030 00040 0002025 Company: 34 050 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002025 Company: 34 050 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 66 813 34 050 22 286 47 124 34 050 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
51.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
72.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
72.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
27.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.60
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
66 813 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 857 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 31 Dec 2024 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Toomas Rahnel
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 31 Dec 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43999Other specialised construction activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50272241
31 Dec 2024
First entry In force
31 Dec 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data