Portcar OÜ

Active Registry code 17111583 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 11 Nov 2024
Compare

Portcar OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 17111583, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 643 with employees.

Turnover
2 643 €
↓ 56.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
937 €
↑ 2.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
937 €
↑ 2.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 95

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 2 643 €
    industry median 16 222 € · companies in the industry: 2 418
  • Revenue · 2025 20 703 €
    industry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -40.7 %
    industry median 1.2 % · companies in the industry: 3 095

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 2 643 € · −56.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 222 € · above 11% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 382 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 414 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 185 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 512 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 032 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 643 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 382 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 414 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 185 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 512 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 032 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 643 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 917 € · +27.4% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 110 € · above 32% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 047 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 135 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 720 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 917 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 047 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 135 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q1 2026 Company: 720 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 917 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 937 € · +2.2% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 890 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 135 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 720 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 917 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 937 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 €Q3 2025 Company: 890 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 135 €Q1 2026 Company: 720 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 917 €Q3 2026 Company: 937 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 2 643 937 937 —
Q2 2026 6 032 917 917 1
Q1 2026 1 512 720 720 1
Q4 2025 4 185 135 135 1
Q3 2025 4 414 890 812 1
Q2 2025 6 382 812 812 1
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —

Financials by year

2025 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 20 703 € · industry median 31 021 € · above 39% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002025 Company: 20 703 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002025 Company: 20 703 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -8 418 € · industry median 188 € · above 9% of the industry
-10 000-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002025 Company: -8 418 € Industry median: 188 €2025-10 000-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002025 Company: -8 418 € Industry median: 188 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -40.7 % · industry median 1.2 % · above 6% of the industry
-50-40-30-20-100102025 Company: -40.7 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025-50-40-30-20-100102025 Company: -40.7 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 9 482 €
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002025 Company: 9 482 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002025 Company: 9 482 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 482 €
01 0002 0003 0004 0002025 Company: 3 482 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002025 Company: 3 482 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 20 703 -8 418 1 759 9 482 3 482 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-40.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-241.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-88.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
36.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
63.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
20 703 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
147 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50268584 / M1
11 Nov 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Nov 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50268584
11 Nov 2024
First entry In force
11 Nov 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data