Skandic Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 17105789 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 4 Nov 2024
Compare

Skandic Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 17105789, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q1 2026 was €8 776 with employees.

Turnover
8 776 €
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q1 2026 8 776 €
    industry median 20 483 € · companies in the industry: 4 487
  • Revenue · 2024 12 304 €
    industry median 37 693 € · companies in the industry: 7 372
  • Net profit margin · 2024 38.6 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 5 756

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q1 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2026: 8 776 € · industry median 20 483 € · above 30% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 550 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 26 979 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 17 104 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 776 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 550 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 26 979 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 17 104 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 776 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q1 2026: 0 €
0100200300400Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 343 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 343 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 8 776 — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 17 104 — 125 —
Q1 2025 26 979 343 381 —
Q4 2024 2 550 — — —

Financials by year

2024 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 12 304 € · industry median 37 693 € · above 33% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 12 304 € Industry median: 37 693 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 12 304 € Industry median: 37 693 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 4 745 € · industry median 108 € · above 69% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002024 Company: 4 745 € Industry median: 108 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002024 Company: 4 745 € Industry median: 108 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 38.6 % · industry median 2.8 % · above 89% of the industry
0102030402024 Company: 38.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20240102030402024 Company: 38.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 8 189 €
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002024 Company: 8 189 €202402 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002024 Company: 8 189 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 4 745 €
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002024 Company: 4 745 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002024 Company: 4 745 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 12 304 4 745 833 8 189 4 745 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
38.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
57.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
57.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
42.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.38
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 4 Nov 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50267995 / 4
5 Jan 2026
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 50267995 / M2
29 Dec 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Jan 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50267995 / 3
5 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50267995 / 2
4 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50267995
4 Nov 2024
First entry In force
4 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50267995 / M1
1 Nov 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Nov 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data