Härjamäe Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 17069065 OÜ Loksa küla Registered 13 Sep 2024
Compare

Härjamäe Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Loksa küla, registry code 17069065, status: active. Main activity: Raising of poultry. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 032 with employees.

Turnover
1 032 €
↓ 56.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 032 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Revenue · 2025 6 379 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 278.8 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 032 € · −56.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 12% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 593 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 401 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 081 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 958 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 391 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 032 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 593 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 401 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 081 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 958 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 391 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 032 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
020406080100Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 86 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 87 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26020406080100Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 86 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 87 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 032 — — —
Q2 2026 2 391 87 — —
Q1 2026 2 958 86 — —
Q4 2025 5 081 — — —
Q3 2025 6 401 — — —
Q2 2025 3 593 — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —

Financials by year

2025 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 6 379 € · industry median 10 955 € · above 44% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002025 Company: 6 379 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002025 Company: 6 379 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 17 786 € · industry median 392 € · above 79% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002025 Company: 17 786 € Industry median: 392 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002025 Company: 17 786 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 278.8 % · industry median 10.0 % · above 98% of the industry
01002003002025 Company: 278.8 % Industry median: 10.0 %202501002003002025 Company: 278.8 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 111 573 €
02550751001252025 Company: 111 573 €202502550751001252025 Company: 111 573 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 18 557 €
05 00010 00015 00020 0002025 Company: 18 557 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002025 Company: 18 557 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 6 379 17 786 0 111 573 18 557 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
278.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
95.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
15.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
16.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
83.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.35
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Sep 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 4 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01471Raising of poultry Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50264072 / 3
12 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50264072 / 2
16 Jun 2025
Amendment entry In force
16 Jun 2025
PDF
Ä 50264072
13 Sep 2024
First entry In force
13 Sep 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data