BLU MINERAL ESTONIA OÜ

Active Registry code 16998489 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 30 May 2024
Compare

BLU MINERAL ESTONIA OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 16998489, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of machinery. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
78 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Revenue · 2025 120 000 €
    industry median 44 022 € · companies in the industry: 1 447
  • Net profit margin · 2025 17.4 %
    industry median 5.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 225

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2025 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 21 365 € · above 2% of the industry
050100150200250Q2 2025 Company: 217 000 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26050100150200250Q2 2025 Company: 217 000 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 78 €
020406080Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 78 €Q3·26020406080Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: 78 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 78 — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 217 000 — — —

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 120 000 € · industry median 44 022 € · above 71% of the industry
02550751001252024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: 120 000 € Industry median: 44 022 €202502550751001252024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: 120 000 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 20 839 € · industry median 1 205 € · above 79% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: 20 839 € Industry median: 1 205 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: 20 839 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 17.4 % · industry median 5.4 % · above 73% of the industry
051015202024 Company: — Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: 17.4 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025051015202024 Company: — Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: 17.4 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 25 339 € · +2 533 800.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002024 Company: 1 €20242025 Company: 25 339 €2025010 00020 00030 0002024 Company: 1 €2025 Company: 25 339 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 23 339 € · +2 333 800.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 1 €20242025 Company: 23 339 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 1 €2025 Company: 23 339 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 120 000 20 839 0 25 339 23 339 0
2024 0 0 0 1 1 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
17.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
89.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
82.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
7.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
12.67
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 30 May 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Mamou Toure
    Indirect ownership · PRT · since 16 Jul 2026

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33121Repair and maintenance of machinery Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50256484 / 3
7 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
7 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50256484 / 2
19 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
19 May 2025
PDF
Ä 50256484
30 May 2024
First entry In force
30 May 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data