MAVERIK PAIGALDUSED OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16937246, status: active. Main activity: Other joinery installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €8 855 with 1 employees.
Turnover
8 855 €
↓ 22.8%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 442 €
↑ 4.2%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 093 €
↑ 14.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Turnover · Q3 20268 855 €
above 25% of companies
industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
Labour taxes per employee2 093 €
above 76% of companies
industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
Revenue · 202547 451 €
above 56% of companies
industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
Net profit margin · 20255.1 %
above 53% of companies
industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 8 855 € · −22.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 25% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 093 € · +14.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 76% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 442 € · +4.2% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
8 855
3 442
2 093
1
Q2 2026
11 476
3 302
1 831
1
Q1 2026
11 024
4 063
2 532
1
Q4 2025
3 043
1 415
978
1
Q3 2025
—
1 965
2 087
1
Q2 2025
—
1 771
1 893
1
Q1 2025
—
3 412
3 597
1
Q4 2024
—
3 655
3 856
1
Q3 2024
—
2 007
2 417
1
Q2 2024
360
916
694
1
Q1 2024
—
—
—
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
698 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
8 855 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2024 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 47 451 € · +52.7% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 56% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 2 438 € · +52.1% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 60% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.1 % · −0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 53% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 7 477 € · +23.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 4 042 € · +152.0% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
47 451
2 438
22 714
7 477
4 042
1
2024
31 066
1 603
27 293
6 040
1 604
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
5.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
60.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
32.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
54.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
45.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.82
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
47 451 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 893 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)