Magnet Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 16918898 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 12 Feb 2024
Compare

Magnet Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 16918898, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €24 037 with 4 employees.

Turnover
24 037 €
↓ 35.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 818 €
↓ 24.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 217 €
↓ 2.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 24 037 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 554 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 121 779 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -14.4 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 24 037 € · −35.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 49% of the industry
050100150Q1 2024 Company: 6 126 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 32 711 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q3 2024 Company: 126 978 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 48 836 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 18 747 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 42 460 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 31 393 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 29 101 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 34 020 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 37 240 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 24 037 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·2601020304050Q4 2024 Company: 48 836 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 18 747 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 42 460 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 31 393 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 29 101 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 34 020 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 37 240 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 24 037 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 554 € · −2.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 65% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 376 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 172 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3 196 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 906 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 931 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 743 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 687 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 245 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 587 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 554 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 196 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 906 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 931 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 743 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 687 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 245 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 587 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 554 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246Q1 2024 Company: 4Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 4Q3 2024 Company: 6Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 818 € · −24.9% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q1 2024 Company: 1 120 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 8 731 €Q3 2024 Company: 17 495 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 14 040 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 668 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 754 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 343 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 371 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 436 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11 744 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 818 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 040 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 668 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 754 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 343 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 371 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 436 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11 744 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 818 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 24 037 8 818 6 217 4
Q2 2026 37 240 11 744 6 348 4
Q1 2026 34 020 10 436 4 981 4
Q4 2025 29 101 9 371 5 060 3
Q3 2025 31 393 7 343 5 228 3
Q2 2025 42 460 9 754 5 793 3
Q1 2025 18 747 6 668 5 718 3
Q4 2024 48 836 14 040 9 587 3
Q3 2024 126 978 17 495 7 034 6
Q2 2024 32 711 8 731 5 504 4
Q1 2024 6 126 1 120 — 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
518 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 009 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 121 779 € · −44.7% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 71% of the industry
0501001502002502024 Company: 220 258 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 121 779 € Industry median: 38 239 €20250501001502002502024 Company: 220 258 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 121 779 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -17 493 € · −299.5% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 7% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 0002024 Company: 8 770 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -17 493 € Industry median: 411 €2025-20 000-10 000010 0002024 Company: 8 770 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -17 493 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -14.4 % · −18.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 14% of the industry
-15-10-5052024 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -14.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-15-10-5052024 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -14.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 15 985 € · −29.5% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 22 668 €20242025 Company: 15 985 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 22 668 €2025 Company: 15 985 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -4 739 € · −154.1% vs 2024
-5 00005 00010 0002024 Company: 8 763 €20242025 Company: -4 739 €2025-5 00005 00010 0002024 Company: 8 763 €2025 Company: -4 739 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · −50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 65% of the industry
02462024 Company: 6 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 2202502462024 Company: 6 Industry median: 22025 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 121 779 -17 493 68 396 15 985 -4 739 3
2024 220 258 8 770 79 872 22 668 8 763 6

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-14.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-109.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-29.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
129.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.16
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
40 593 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 900 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 12 Feb 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Viktoria Laur
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 12 Feb 2024

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50247941 / 2
9 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 50247941 / M1
21 May 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Jun 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 50247941
12 Feb 2024
First entry In force
12 Feb 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data