ASAX INNOVATION OÜ

Active Registry code 16907989 OÜ Matapera küla Registered 26 Jan 2024
Compare

ASAX INNOVATION OÜ is a OÜ based in Matapera küla, registry code 16907989, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 576 with 3 employees.

Turnover
7 576 €
↓ 97.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
24 333 €
↓ 25.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
26 985 €
↑ 104.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers · EMTAK 29

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 7 576 €
    industry median 113 943 € · companies in the industry: 81
  • Labour taxes per employee 8 995 €
    industry median 2 706 € · companies in the industry: 67
  • Revenue · 2025 150 503 €
    industry median 91 736 € · companies in the industry: 108
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -68.4 %
    industry median 3.7 % · companies in the industry: 88

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 7 576 € · −97.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 113 943 € · above 15% of the industry
0100200300400Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 121 572 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 7 707 € Industry median: 148 238 €Q3 2024 Company: 216 477 € Industry median: 185 241 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 20 462 € Industry median: 148 821 €Q1 2025 Company: 26 225 € Industry median: 124 866 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 589 € Industry median: 133 860 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 011 € Industry median: 128 260 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 46 302 € Industry median: 170 084 €Q1 2026 Company: 186 622 € Industry median: 133 052 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 332 327 € Industry median: 144 140 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 576 € Industry median: 113 943 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 20 462 € Industry median: 148 821 €Q1 2025 Company: 26 225 € Industry median: 124 866 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 589 € Industry median: 133 860 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 011 € Industry median: 128 260 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 46 302 € Industry median: 170 084 €Q1 2026 Company: 186 622 € Industry median: 133 052 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 332 327 € Industry median: 144 140 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 576 € Industry median: 113 943 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 8 995 € · +104.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 706 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 213 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 470 € Industry median: 2 223 €Q3 2024 Company: 4 410 € Industry median: 2 272 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3 179 € Industry median: 2 034 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 813 € Industry median: 2 421 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 352 € Industry median: 2 456 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 2 890 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 889 € Industry median: 2 717 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 162 € Industry median: 2 352 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 397 € Industry median: 2 497 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 995 € Industry median: 2 706 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 179 € Industry median: 2 034 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 813 € Industry median: 2 421 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 352 € Industry median: 2 456 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 2 890 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 889 € Industry median: 2 717 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 162 € Industry median: 2 352 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 397 € Industry median: 2 497 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 995 € Industry median: 2 706 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 3Q3 2024 Company: 3Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 24 333 € · −25.6% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 000Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 4 067 €Q3 2024 Company: 12 202 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 8 853 €Q1 2025 Company: 15 402 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 582 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 104 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 537 €Q1 2026 Company: 51 837 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 32 696 €Q3 2026 Company: 24 333 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 853 €Q1 2025 Company: 15 402 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 582 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 104 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 537 €Q1 2026 Company: 51 837 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 32 696 €Q3 2026 Company: 24 333 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 7 576 24 333 26 985 3
Q2 2026 332 327 32 696 13 191 3
Q1 2026 186 622 51 837 25 810 5
Q4 2025 46 302 20 537 19 556 4
Q3 2025 10 011 4 104 4 284 4
Q2 2025 3 589 12 582 13 409 4
Q1 2025 26 225 15 402 15 250 4
Q4 2024 20 462 8 853 9 537 3
Q3 2024 216 477 12 202 13 229 3
Q2 2024 7 707 4 067 4 410 3
Q1 2024 — — — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
2 998 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
2 525 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 150 503 € · −19.5% vs 2024 · industry median 91 736 € · above 56% of the industry
0501001502002024 Company: 186 871 € Industry median: 125 887 €20242025 Company: 150 503 € Industry median: 91 736 €20250501001502002024 Company: 186 871 € Industry median: 125 887 €2025 Company: 150 503 € Industry median: 91 736 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -102 915 € · +54.1% vs 2024 · industry median 825 € · above 8% of the industry
-250-200-150-100-500502024 Company: -224 279 € Industry median: 295 €20242025 Company: -102 915 € Industry median: 825 €2025-250-200-150-100-500502024 Company: -224 279 € Industry median: 295 €2025 Company: -102 915 € Industry median: 825 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -68.4 % · +51.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.7 % · above 2% of the industry
-125-100-75-50-250252024 Company: -120.0 % Industry median: 2.0 %20242025 Company: -68.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %2025-125-100-75-50-250252024 Company: -120.0 % Industry median: 2.0 %2025 Company: -68.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 130 577 € · +132.3% vs 2024
0501001502024 Company: 56 203 €20242025 Company: 130 577 €20250501001502024 Company: 56 203 €2025 Company: 130 577 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 396 € · −75.6% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 30 321 €20242025 Company: 7 396 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 30 321 €2025 Company: 7 396 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 5 · above 45% of the industry
035810132024 Company: 2 Industry median: 1120242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 52025035810132024 Company: 2 Industry median: 112025 Company: 4 Industry median: 52025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 150 503 -102 915 151 144 130 577 7 396 4
2024 186 871 -224 279 84 263 56 203 30 321 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-68.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1 391.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-78.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
5.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
94.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.49
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
37 626 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 149 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 26 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

  • Marek Susi
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 26 Jan 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 29101Manufacture of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50246587 / 7
26 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
26 Nov 2025
PDF
Ä 50246587 / 6
6 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50246587 / 5
14 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
14 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50246587 / 4
3 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
3 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50246587 / 3
4 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50246587 / 2
21 Mar 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50246587
26 Jan 2024
First entry In force
26 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50246587 / M1
24 Jan 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jan 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data