Mikto Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 16900705 OÜ Lasva küla Registered 17 Jan 2024
Compare

Mikto Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Lasva küla, registry code 16900705, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 152 with 1 employees.

Turnover
19 152 €
↓ 27.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 259 €
↑ 143.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
529 €
↑ 13.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 19 152 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 529 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 36 516 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.9 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 19 152 € · −27.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 43% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q1 2024 Company: 22 592 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 6 986 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q3 2024 Company: 15 657 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 28 756 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 12 646 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 176 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 832 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 13 376 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 588 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 26 250 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 19 152 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 28 756 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 12 646 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 176 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 832 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 13 376 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 588 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 26 250 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 19 152 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 529 € · +13.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 14% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 383 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 421 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 848 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 407 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 517 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 703 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 486 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 466 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 529 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 848 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 407 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 517 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 703 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 486 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 466 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 529 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 259 € · +143.4% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q1 2024 Company: 4 970 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2 754 €Q3 2024 Company: 3 289 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 6 374 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 281 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 346 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 650 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 683 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 339 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 259 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 374 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 281 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 346 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 650 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 683 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 339 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 259 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 19 152 3 259 529 1
Q2 2026 26 250 1 339 466 1
Q1 2026 7 588 683 486 1
Q4 2025 13 376 889 703 1
Q3 2025 11 832 2 650 517 1
Q2 2025 1 176 1 346 1 407 1
Q1 2025 12 646 3 281 2 024 1
Q4 2024 28 756 6 374 848 1
Q3 2024 15 657 3 289 1 421 1
Q2 2024 6 986 2 754 1 383 1
Q1 2024 22 592 4 970 — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
176 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
19 152 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 36 516 € · −55.0% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 49% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002024 Company: 81 092 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 36 516 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002024 Company: 81 092 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 36 516 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 680 € · −97.7% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 52% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002024 Company: 29 728 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 680 € Industry median: 411 €2025010 00020 00030 0002024 Company: 29 728 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 680 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.9 % · −34.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 43% of the industry
0102030402024 Company: 36.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 3.5 %20250102030402024 Company: 36.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 32 335 € · −18.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 39 477 €20242025 Company: 32 335 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 39 477 €2025 Company: 32 335 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 30 413 € · +2.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 29 733 €20242025 Company: 30 413 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 29 733 €2025 Company: 30 413 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 36 516 680 11 129 32 335 30 413 0
2024 81 092 29 728 14 762 39 477 29 733 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
94.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
5.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
9.34
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 16 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 17 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Mihkel Toom
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 17 Jan 2024

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50246000
17 Jan 2024
First entry In force
17 Jan 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data