JTA Varahaldus OÜ

Active Registry code 16892609 OÜ Lagedi alevik Registered 8 Jan 2024
Compare

JTA Varahaldus OÜ is a OÜ based in Lagedi alevik, registry code 16892609, status: active. Main activity: Demolition. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €14 471 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
4 611 €
↑ 194.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 827 €
↑ 4 134.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 414 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 14 471 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 39.5 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 414 € · +4 134.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 82% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 267 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 190 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 669 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 483 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 57 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 414 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 267 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 190 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 669 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 483 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 57 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 414 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 611 € · +194.4% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 250 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 014 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 452 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 052 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 641 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 615 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 566 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 611 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 250 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 014 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 452 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 052 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 641 €Q1 2026 Company: 615 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 566 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 611 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 4 611 4 827 2
Q2 2026 — 1 566 114 2
Q1 2026 — 615 483 1
Q4 2025 — 641 669 1
Q3 2025 — 1 052 190 1
Q2 2025 — 452 — —
Q1 2025 — 1 014 1 078 —
Q4 2024 — 250 267 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
805 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 471 € · +54.2% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 33% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 9 384 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 14 471 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 9 384 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 14 471 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 5 714 € · +22.7% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 69% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002024 Company: 4 658 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 5 714 € Industry median: 561 €202502 0004 0006 0002024 Company: 4 658 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 5 714 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 39.5 % · −10.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 89% of the industry
010203040502024 Company: 49.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 39.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025010203040502024 Company: 49.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 39.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 6 867 € · +16.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002024 Company: 5 895 €20242025 Company: 6 867 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002024 Company: 5 895 €2025 Company: 6 867 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 734 € · +23.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002024 Company: 4 658 €20242025 Company: 5 734 €202502 0004 0006 0002024 Company: 4 658 €2025 Company: 5 734 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 14 471 5 714 4 768 6 867 5 734 1
2024 9 384 4 658 2 904 5 895 4 658 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
39.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
99.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
83.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.43
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
14 471 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
397 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 8 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Jane Tomberg-Armus
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 8 Jan 2024

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43111Demolition Main
  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50245156 / 4
18 May 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
18 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50245156 / 3
28 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
28 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50245156 / M2
20 Feb 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Mar 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50245156 / 2
16 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
16 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50245156 / M1
7 Feb 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50245156
8 Jan 2024
First entry In force
8 Jan 2024
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data