LT Broker & Assets OÜ

Active Registry code 16882628 OÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Dec 2023
Compare

LT Broker & Assets OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16882628, status: active. Main activity: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (under 3.5 t). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €5 000 with 1 employees.

Turnover
5 000 €
↓ 94.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 421 €
↓ 18.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
5 421 €
↓ 25.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 45

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 5 000 €
    industry median 6 442 € · companies in the industry: 121
  • Labour taxes per employee 5 421 €
    industry median 1 054 € · companies in the industry: 57

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 5 000 € · −94.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 6 442 € · above 42% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 10 460 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 458 240 € Industry median: 7 683 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 176 000 € Industry median: 10 507 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 429 798 € Industry median: 10 167 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 308 312 € Industry median: 8 089 €Q2 2025 Company: 373 € Industry median: 7 366 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 000 € Industry median: 9 246 €Q4 2025 Company: 910 852 € Industry median: 7 967 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 642 €Q2 2026 Company: 87 718 € Industry median: 7 496 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 6 442 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 308 312 € Industry median: 8 089 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 373 € Industry median: 7 366 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 000 € Industry median: 9 246 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 910 852 € Industry median: 7 967 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 642 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 87 718 € Industry median: 7 496 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 6 442 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 5 421 € · −25.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 054 € · above 98% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 169 € Industry median: 820 €Q2 2024 Company: 18 905 € Industry median: 973 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 310 € Industry median: 973 €Q4 2024 Company: 10 766 € Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 51 081 € Industry median: 981 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 687 € Industry median: 1 086 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 20 728 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q4 2025 Company: 29 731 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9 447 € Industry median: 1 030 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 295 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 421 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 10 766 € Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: 51 081 € Industry median: 981 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 687 € Industry median: 1 086 €Q3 2025 Company: 20 728 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 29 731 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1 2026 Company: 9 447 € Industry median: 1 030 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 295 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 421 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 421 € · −18.7% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 834 €Q2 2024 Company: 20 604 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 31 162 €Q4 2024 Company: 30 089 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 32 356 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 414 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 973 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 944 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 669 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 421 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 30 089 €Q1 2025 Company: 32 356 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 414 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 973 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 944 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 669 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 421 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 5 000 5 421 5 421 1
Q2 2026 87 718 6 669 7 295 1
Q1 2026 — 5 944 9 447 1
Q4 2025 910 852 — 29 731 1
Q3 2025 4 000 18 973 20 728 1
Q2 2025 373 19 414 19 687 1
Q1 2025 308 312 32 356 51 081 1
Q4 2024 — 30 089 10 766 1
Q3 2024 1 429 798 31 162 14 310 1
Q2 2024 1 176 000 20 604 18 905 1
Q1 2024 1 458 240 2 834 3 169 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 807 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
5 000 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 45111Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (under 3.5 t) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50244040 / 2
19 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
19 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 50244040
19 Dec 2023
First entry In force
19 Dec 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data