Urminvest OÜ

Active Registry code 16866747 OÜ Tallinn Registered 23 Nov 2023
Compare

Urminvest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16866747, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 950 with employees.

Turnover
1 950 €
↓ 51.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 652 €
↓ 47.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 221 €
↓ 50.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Rental and leasing activities · EMTAK 77

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 950 €
    industry median 13 500 € · companies in the industry: 1 553
  • Revenue · 2025 19 900 €
    industry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 31.2 %
    industry median 8.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 944

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 950 € · −51.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 500 € · above 17% of the industry
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 549 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 539 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 625 € Industry median: 11 650 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 975 € Industry median: 12 968 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 625 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 950 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 000 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 950 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9 950 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 000 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 950 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 625 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 950 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 000 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 950 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q1 2026 Company: 9 950 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 000 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 950 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 652 € · −47.7% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 353 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 204 €Q4 2024 Company: 288 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1 334 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 961 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 630 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 912 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 157 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 652 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 288 €Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 334 €Q3 2025 Company: 961 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 630 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 912 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 157 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 652 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 950 1 652 1 221 —
Q2 2026 4 000 3 157 2 442 —
Q1 2026 9 950 3 912 2 368 —
Q4 2025 5 950 2 630 1 480 —
Q3 2025 4 000 961 — —
Q2 2025 5 950 1 334 — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 1 625 288 — —
Q3 2024 975 204 — —
Q2 2024 1 625 353 — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 19 900 € · +371.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 580 € · above 57% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002024 Company: 4 225 € Industry median: 14 823 €20242025 Company: 19 900 € Industry median: 13 580 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002024 Company: 4 225 € Industry median: 14 823 €2025 Company: 19 900 € Industry median: 13 580 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 6 218 € · +313.7% vs 2024 · industry median 102 € · above 70% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002024 Company: 1 503 € Industry median: 116 €20242025 Company: 6 218 € Industry median: 102 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002024 Company: 1 503 € Industry median: 116 €2025 Company: 6 218 € Industry median: 102 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 31.2 % · −4.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.9 % · above 70% of the industry
0102030402024 Company: 35.6 % Industry median: 9.0 %20242025 Company: 31.2 % Industry median: 8.9 %20250102030402024 Company: 35.6 % Industry median: 9.0 %2025 Company: 31.2 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 13 266 € · +119.7% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002024 Company: 6 039 €20242025 Company: 13 266 €202505 00010 00015 0002024 Company: 6 039 €2025 Company: 13 266 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 821 € · +387.9% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002024 Company: 1 603 €20242025 Company: 7 821 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002024 Company: 1 603 €2025 Company: 7 821 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 19 900 6 218 7 034 13 266 7 821 1
2024 4 225 1 503 0 6 039 1 603 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
31.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
79.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
46.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
59.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
41.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.95
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
19 900 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
586 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 23 Nov 2023 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Urmas Salu
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 23 Nov 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 77111Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50242318
23 Nov 2023
First entry In force
23 Nov 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data