Andeva Dinners Catering OÜ

Active Registry code 16866368 OÜ Tallinn Registered 22 Nov 2023
Compare

Andeva Dinners Catering OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16866368, status: active. Main activity: Event catering activities. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €29 119 and 0 employees.

Revenue
29 119 €
Employees
0

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Revenue · 2024 29 119 €
    industry median 46 351 € · companies in the industry: 3 657
  • Net profit margin · 2024 11.6 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 949

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2024 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 29 119 € · industry median 46 351 € · above 41% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002024 Company: 29 119 € Industry median: 46 351 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002024 Company: 29 119 € Industry median: 46 351 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 3 366 € · industry median 146 € · above 70% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002024 Company: 3 366 € Industry median: 146 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0002024 Company: 3 366 € Industry median: 146 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 11.6 % · industry median 1.3 % · above 79% of the industry
035810132024 Company: 11.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %2024035810132024 Company: 11.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 3 366 €
01 0002 0003 0004 0002024 Company: 3 366 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0002024 Company: 3 366 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 3 366 €
01 0002 0003 0004 0002024 Company: 3 366 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0002024 Company: 3 366 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 4 · above 2% of the industry
012342024 Company: 0 Industry median: 42024012342024 Company: 0 Industry median: 42024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 29 119 3 366 0 3 366 3 366 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
11.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
100.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 22 Nov 2023 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Andrei Babõnin
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 22 Nov 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56211Event catering activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50242285
22 Nov 2023
First entry In force
22 Nov 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data