Kruusamäe talu hobused OÜ is a OÜ based in Kauda küla, registry code 16863810, status: active. Main activity: Raising of horses and other equines. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 554 with 2 employees.
Turnover
6 554 €
↑ 267.2%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
725 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
2
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Turnover · Q3 20266 554 €
above 34% of companies
industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
Labour taxes per employee0 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
Revenue · 20254 500 €
above 41% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 202581.7 %
above 87% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q2 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 554 € · +267.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 34% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 296 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Revenue, € 2025: 4 500 € · +2 578.6% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 41% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 3 675 € · −81.8% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 63% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 81.7 % · industry median 10.0 % · above 87% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 42 036 € · +38.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 24 143 € · +18.0% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 500
3 675
0
42 036
24 143
0
2024
168
20 198
0
30 438
20 468
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.