Insenergia OÜ

Active Registry code 16846360 OÜ Iru küla Registered 24 Oct 2023
Compare

Insenergia OÜ is a OÜ based in Iru küla, registry code 16846360, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 600 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
8 654 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
9 240 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69

  • Labour taxes per employee 4 620 €
    industry median 1 122 € · companies in the industry: 3 120
  • Revenue · 2025 3 600 €
    industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %
    industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 620 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 122 € · above 95% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 575 € Industry median: 957 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 588 € Industry median: 991 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 526 € Industry median: 1 012 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 466 € Industry median: 1 020 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 719 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 315 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 122 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 719 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 315 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 620 € Industry median: 1 122 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 654 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 6 666 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 570 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 456 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 345 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 813 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 083 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 654 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8 654 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 654 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 655 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 654 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 654 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 813 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 083 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 654 €Q3 2025 Company: 8 654 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 654 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 655 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 654 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 654 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 8 654 9 240 2
Q2 2026 — 8 654 9 240 2
Q1 2026 — 8 655 9 240 2
Q4 2025 — 8 654 9 240 2
Q3 2025 — 8 654 9 240 2
Q2 2025 — 8 654 9 240 2
Q1 2025 — 8 083 8 630 2
Q4 2024 — 8 813 9 438 2
Q3 2024 — 8 345 8 931 2
Q2 2024 — 8 456 9 051 2
Q1 2024 — 8 570 9 175 2
Q4 2023 — 6 666 7 150 2
Q3 2023 — — — 2
Q2 2023 — — — 2
Q1 2023 — — — 2
Q4 2022 — — — 2
Q3 2022 — — — 2
Q2 2022 — — — 2
Q1 2022 — — — 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 540 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 600 € · +20.0% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 29% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002024 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 12 266 €20242025 Company: 3 600 € Industry median: 12 784 €202505 00010 00015 0002024 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 12 266 €2025 Company: 3 600 € Industry median: 12 784 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 1 062 € · above 25% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 987 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 062 €202502505007501 0001 2502024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 987 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 062 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.0 % · +0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 23% of the industry
0510152024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 15.0 %20242025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 14.8 %20250510152024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 15.0 %2025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 14.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 023 755 € · +0.0% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002024 Company: 2 023 050 €20242025 Company: 2 023 755 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002024 Company: 2 023 050 €2025 Company: 2 023 755 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 2 013 943 € · +0.0% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002024 Company: 2 013 943 €20242025 Company: 2 013 943 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002024 Company: 2 013 943 €2025 Company: 2 013 943 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 600 0 85 289 2 023 755 2 013 943 2
2024 3 000 0 107 445 2 023 050 2 013 943 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
8.96
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
1 800 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 554 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 24 Oct 2023 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Terje Aru
    Board member · since 26 Jan 2024

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Terje Aru
    Natural person · 3 000 €

Owner in

Beneficial owners

  • Terje Aru
    Direct ownership · since 24 Oct 2023

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50240108 / 6
26 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50240108 / 5
8 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
8 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50240108 / 4
29 Dec 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
29 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50240108 / 3
24 Oct 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
24 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50240108 / 2
24 Oct 2023
Third (informative) division entry In force
24 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50240108
24 Oct 2023
First (declaratory) division entry (card of the new company) In force
24 Oct 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data