Almasel hooldus OÜ

Active Registry code 16835528 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Oct 2023
Compare

Almasel hooldus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16835528, status: active. Main activity: Security activities n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €23 411 with 4 employees.

Turnover
23 411 €
↑ 1.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 742 €
↑ 11.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 431 €
↑ 2.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Investigation and security activities · EMTAK 80

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 23 411 €
    industry median 38 550 € · companies in the industry: 100
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 608 €
    industry median 1 515 € · companies in the industry: 81
  • Revenue · 2025 109 573 €
    industry median 41 297 € · companies in the industry: 138
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.4 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 108

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 23 411 € · +1.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 550 € · above 44% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 33 573 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 589 € Industry median: 31 251 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 523 € Industry median: 28 743 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 929 € Industry median: 38 837 €Q4 2024 Company: 23 838 € Industry median: 31 601 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 188 € Industry median: 27 786 €Q2 2025 Company: 42 696 € Industry median: 25 487 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 17 866 € Industry median: 39 199 €Q4 2025 Company: 23 823 € Industry median: 31 581 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 27 996 € Industry median: 28 345 €Q2 2026 Company: 23 011 € Industry median: 34 000 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 23 411 € Industry median: 38 550 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 23 838 € Industry median: 31 601 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 188 € Industry median: 27 786 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 42 696 € Industry median: 25 487 €Q3 2025 Company: 17 866 € Industry median: 39 199 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 23 823 € Industry median: 31 581 €Q1 2026 Company: 27 996 € Industry median: 28 345 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 23 011 € Industry median: 34 000 €Q3 2026 Company: 23 411 € Industry median: 38 550 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 608 € · +2.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 515 € · above 55% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 200 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 131 € Industry median: 1 397 €Q2 2024 Company: 685 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 459 € Industry median: 1 375 €Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 1 385 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 303 € Industry median: 1 390 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 109 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 469 € Industry median: 1 127 €Q4 2025 Company: 916 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 412 € Industry median: 1 300 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 573 € Industry median: 1 338 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 608 € Industry median: 1 515 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 1 385 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 303 € Industry median: 1 390 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 109 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q3 2025 Company: 469 € Industry median: 1 127 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 916 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q1 2026 Company: 412 € Industry median: 1 300 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 573 € Industry median: 1 338 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 608 € Industry median: 1 515 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 742 € · +11.2% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 678 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 508 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 234 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 322 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 303 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 985 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 967 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 047 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 980 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 865 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 742 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 322 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 303 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 985 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 967 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 047 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 980 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 865 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 742 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 23 411 8 742 6 431 4
Q2 2026 23 011 7 865 6 291 4
Q1 2026 27 996 2 980 2 062 5
Q4 2025 23 823 5 047 2 748 3
Q3 2025 17 866 2 967 1 406 3
Q2 2025 42 696 3 985 2 109 1
Q1 2025 19 188 3 303 2 606 2
Q4 2024 23 838 5 322 2 890 3
Q3 2024 11 929 2 234 1 377 3
Q2 2024 7 523 3 508 2 741 4
Q1 2024 3 589 678 656 5
Q4 2023 — — — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
536 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
5 853 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 109 573 € · +128.8% vs 2024 · industry median 41 297 € · above 65% of the industry
02550751001252024 Company: 47 894 € Industry median: 44 240 €20242025 Company: 109 573 € Industry median: 41 297 €202502550751001252024 Company: 47 894 € Industry median: 44 240 €2025 Company: 109 573 € Industry median: 41 297 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 518 € · +107.9% vs 2024 · industry median 281 € · above 60% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002024 Company: 730 € Industry median: 224 €20242025 Company: 1 518 € Industry median: 281 €202505001 0001 5002 0002024 Company: 730 € Industry median: 224 €2025 Company: 1 518 € Industry median: 281 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.4 % · −0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 43% of the industry
012342024 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %20242025 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025012342024 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 33 105 € · +16.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 28 447 €20242025 Company: 33 105 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 28 447 €2025 Company: 33 105 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 248 € · +55.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002024 Company: 2 730 €20242025 Company: 4 248 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002024 Company: 2 730 €2025 Company: 4 248 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 35% of the industry
01232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 3202501232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 32025 Company: 2 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Investigation and security activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 109 573 1 518 26 243 33 105 4 248 2
2024 47 894 730 27 509 28 447 2 730 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
35.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
12.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
87.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.02
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
54 787 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 093 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 9 Oct 2023 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 80091Security activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50238967
9 Oct 2023
First entry In force
9 Oct 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data