Jäätmevedu OÜ

Active Registry code 16828617 OÜ Keila linn Registered 28 Sep 2023
Compare

Jäätmevedu OÜ is a OÜ based in Keila linn, registry code 16828617, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €69 814 with 1 employees.

Turnover
69 814 €
↑ 2.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 989 €
↓ 5.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 806 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 69 814 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 806 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 165 846 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.4 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 69 814 € · +2.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 67% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 839 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 19 425 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 27 954 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 37 245 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 47 146 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 29 720 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 42 857 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 35 770 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 48 577 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 46 412 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 68 082 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 69 814 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 47 146 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 29 720 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 42 857 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 35 770 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 48 577 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 46 412 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 68 082 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 69 814 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 806 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 92% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 588 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 764 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 764 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 764 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 441 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 066 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 764 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 441 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 066 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 989 € · −5.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 306 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 275 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 294 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 001 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 636 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 332 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 688 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 339 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 743 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 347 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 989 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 001 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 636 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 332 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 688 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 339 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 743 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 347 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 989 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 69 814 5 989 2 806 1
Q2 2026 68 082 6 347 2 806 1
Q1 2026 46 412 5 743 2 806 1
Q4 2025 48 577 6 339 3 508 1
Q3 2025 35 770 6 688 3 066 1
Q2 2025 42 857 6 332 3 508 1
Q1 2025 29 720 4 636 3 441 1
Q4 2024 47 146 4 001 1 764 1
Q3 2024 37 245 5 294 1 764 1
Q2 2024 27 954 4 442 1 764 1
Q1 2024 19 425 2 275 588 1
Q4 2023 9 839 1 306 — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
935 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
69 814 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 165 846 € · +10.2% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 77% of the industry
0501001502002024 Company: 150 560 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 165 846 € Industry median: 32 212 €20250501001502002024 Company: 150 560 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 165 846 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 15 522 € · −27.2% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 85% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 21 334 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 15 522 € Industry median: 421 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002024 Company: 21 334 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 15 522 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.4 % · −4.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 68% of the industry
0510152024 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20250510152024 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 101 279 € · +59.2% vs 2024
02550751001252024 Company: 63 632 €20242025 Company: 101 279 €202502550751001252024 Company: 63 632 €2025 Company: 101 279 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 39 106 € · +65.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 23 584 €20242025 Company: 39 106 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002024 Company: 23 584 €2025 Company: 39 106 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 165 846 15 522 30 069 101 279 39 106 1
2024 150 560 21 334 19 151 63 632 23 584 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
39.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
15.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
38.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
61.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.43
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
165 846 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 506 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 28 Sep 2023 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Magnus Salumaa
    Indirect ownership · since 18 Oct 2023
  • Norman Vilipus
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 18 Oct 2023
  • Reigo Siniveer
    Direct ownership · since 28 Sep 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50238232
28 Sep 2023
First entry In force
28 Sep 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data