Keeri järve OÜ

Active Registry code 16799011 OÜ Nõgiaru küla Registered 17 Aug 2023
Compare

Keeri järve OÜ is a OÜ based in Nõgiaru küla, registry code 16799011, status: active. Main activity: Growing of fodder crops and grasses and other non-perennial crops. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 17 338 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 169.2 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 15 366 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 24 787 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 707 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 341 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 075 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 813 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 35 000 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 13 450 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 707 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 341 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 075 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 813 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 35 000 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 13 450 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 481 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 288 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 7 100 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 980 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 5 288 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 100 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 980 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 13 450 2 980 — —
Q4 2025 35 000 7 100 — —
Q3 2025 2 813 — — —
Q2 2025 1 075 — — —
Q1 2025 19 341 5 288 — —
Q4 2024 6 707 — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — 1 — —
Q1 2024 24 787 4 481 — —
Q4 2023 — — — —

Financials by year

2024 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 17 338 € · −65.9% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 56% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002024 Company: 50 835 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 17 338 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025020 00040 00060 0002024 Company: 50 835 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 17 338 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 29 340 € · +226.2% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 83% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002024 Company: -23 248 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 29 340 € Industry median: 392 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002024 Company: -23 248 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 29 340 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 169.2 % · +215.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 94% of the industry
-500501001502002024 Company: -45.7 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 169.2 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-500501001502002024 Company: -45.7 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 169.2 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 112 000 € · +20.6% vs 2024
02550751001252024 Company: 92 863 €20242025 Company: 112 000 €202502550751001252024 Company: 92 863 €2025 Company: 112 000 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 87 041 € · +50.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002024 Company: 57 701 €20242025 Company: 87 041 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002024 Company: 57 701 €2025 Company: 87 041 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 17 338 29 340 0 112 000 87 041 0
2024 50 835 -23 248 0 92 863 57 701 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
169.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
33.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
26.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
77.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
22.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.55
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 17 Aug 2023 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Jaan Šults
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 17 Aug 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01192Growing of fodder crops and grasses and other non-perennial crops Main
  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50235032 / 3
23 Feb 2026
Amendment entry In force
23 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 50235032 / M1
7 Mar 2024
Procedural ruling 11 Apr 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50235032 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50235032
17 Aug 2023
First entry In force
17 Aug 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data