MMV Kaevetööd OÜ

Active Registry code 16731148 OÜ Kärstna küla Registered 3 May 2023
Compare

MMV Kaevetööd OÜ is a OÜ based in Kärstna küla, registry code 16731148, status: active. Main activity: Land drainage and land improvement works, incl. drainage of forest and farmland. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €69 877 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2023 69 877 €
    industry median 35 936 € · companies in the industry: 10 614
  • Net profit margin · 2023 45.2 %
    industry median 4.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 682

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2024: 14 944 € · −54.5% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 16 922 € · above 46% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 32 813 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14 944 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 1 105 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 280 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q1 2024: 2 000 € · +20.0% vs Q4 2023
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 666 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 000 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 14 944 2 000 — 1
Q4 2023 32 813 1 666 280 1
Q3 2023 19 350 — — —
Q2 2023 1 500 — — 1

Financials by year

2023 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 69 877 € · industry median 35 936 € · above 65% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002023 Company: 69 877 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 0002023 Company: 69 877 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 31 618 € · industry median 581 € · above 90% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002023 Company: 31 618 € Industry median: 581 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002023 Company: 31 618 € Industry median: 581 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 45.2 % · industry median 4.4 % · above 90% of the industry
010203040502023 Company: 45.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %2023010203040502023 Company: 45.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 52 881 €
020 00040 00060 0002023 Company: 52 881 €2023020 00040 00060 0002023 Company: 52 881 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 31 888 €
010 00020 00030 00040 0002023 Company: 31 888 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002023 Company: 31 888 €2023
Employees 2023: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 69 877 31 618 1 940 52 881 31 888 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
45.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
99.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
59.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
60.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
39.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.40
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
69 877 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
162 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 3 May 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Martin Viinapuu
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 5 Jul 2024

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43122Land drainage and land improvement works, incl. drainage of forest and farmland Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50227768 / 4
26 Aug 2024
Amendment entry In force
26 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50227768 / 3
16 Aug 2024
Amendment entry In force
16 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50227768 / M1
21 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 20 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50227768 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50227768
3 May 2023
First entry In force
3 May 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data