Bioforce Laatre OÜ

Active Registry code 16728287 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Apr 2023
Compare

Bioforce Laatre OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16728287, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of biogas. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €949 993 with 2 employees.

Turnover
949 993 €
↑ 17.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
87 892 €
↑ 2 005.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
9 611 €
↓ 19.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 949 993 €
    industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 806 €
    industry median 2 710 € · companies in the industry: 179
  • Revenue · 2025 2.2 mn €
    industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.4 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 949 993 € · +17.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 92% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 548 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 919 €Q2 2024 Company: 78 100 € Industry median: 3 798 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 78 100 € Industry median: 4 925 €Q4 2024 Company: 30 221 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 201 288 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q2 2025 Company: 690 717 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 646 295 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q4 2025 Company: 706 617 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 950 737 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q2 2026 Company: 809 527 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 949 993 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 30 221 € Industry median: 3 257 €Q1 2025 Company: 201 288 € Industry median: 1 195 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 690 717 € Industry median: 3 174 €Q3 2025 Company: 646 295 € Industry median: 2 640 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 706 617 € Industry median: 2 889 €Q1 2026 Company: 950 737 € Industry median: 1 972 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 809 527 € Industry median: 2 924 €Q3 2026 Company: 949 993 € Industry median: 3 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 806 € · −19.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 710 € · above 74% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 2 214 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 418 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 645 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 343 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 880 € Industry median: 2 432 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 240 € Industry median: 2 583 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 356 € Industry median: 2 531 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 932 € Industry median: 2 771 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 450 € Industry median: 2 743 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 936 € Industry median: 2 845 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 955 € Industry median: 2 754 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 806 € Industry median: 2 710 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 880 € Industry median: 2 432 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 240 € Industry median: 2 583 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 356 € Industry median: 2 531 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 932 € Industry median: 2 771 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 450 € Industry median: 2 743 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 936 € Industry median: 2 845 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 955 € Industry median: 2 754 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 806 € Industry median: 2 710 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 87 892 € · +2 005.7% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 93 410 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 82 067 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 273 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 60 010 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 174 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 87 892 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 93 410 €Q3 2025 Company: 82 067 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 273 €Q1 2026 Company: 60 010 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 174 €Q3 2026 Company: 87 892 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 949 993 87 892 9 611 2
Q2 2026 809 527 4 174 11 909 2
Q1 2026 950 737 60 010 11 808 3
Q4 2025 706 617 9 273 10 349 3
Q3 2025 646 295 82 067 8 797 3
Q2 2025 690 717 93 410 10 069 3
Q1 2025 201 288 — 6 721 3
Q4 2024 30 221 — 5 759 2
Q3 2024 78 100 — — 2
Q2 2024 78 100 — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 602 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
474 997 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2023 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 2 164 244 € · +8 850.9% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 93% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002023 Company: — Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 24 179 € Industry median: 4 456 €20242025 Company: 2 164 244 € Industry median: 3 747 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002023 Company: — Industry median: 4 448 €20232024 Company: 24 179 € Industry median: 4 456 €2025 Company: 2 164 244 € Industry median: 3 747 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 51 078 € · +125.3% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 90% of the industry
-300-200-10001002023 Company: -299 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -202 038 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 51 078 € Industry median: 0 €2025-300-200-10001002023 Company: -299 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -202 038 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 51 078 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.4 % · +838.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 47% of the industry
-1 000-800-600-400-20002002023 Company: — Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: -835.6 % Industry median: 4.5 %20242025 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-1 000-800-600-400-20002002023 Company: — Industry median: 15.7 %20232024 Company: -835.6 % Industry median: 4.5 %2025 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 10 297 157 € · +1.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 1 719 790 €20232024 Company: 10 185 543 €20242025 Company: 10 297 157 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002023 Company: 1 719 790 €20232024 Company: 10 185 543 €2025 Company: 10 297 157 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: -148 759 € · +25.6% vs 2024
-200-150-100-500502023 Company: 2 201 €20232024 Company: -199 837 €20242025 Company: -148 759 €2025-200-150-100-500502023 Company: 2 201 €20232024 Company: -199 837 €2025 Company: -148 759 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 55% of the industry
01232023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 2202501232023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 164 244 51 078 93 818 10 297 157 -148 759 3
2024 24 179 -202 038 24 865 10 185 543 -199 837 2
2023 — -299 0 1 719 790 2 201 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
0.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-1.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
101.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.20
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
721 415 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 606 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 28 Apr 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 6 000 000 € AS SEB Pank 8 May 2024 – in force

Board

  • Henry Uljas
    Board member · since 28 Apr 2023
  • Siim Tenno
    Board member · since 28 Apr 2023
  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share register · since 22 Dec 2023

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Henry Uljas
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Apr 2023
  • Mati Polli
    Indirect ownership · since 28 Apr 2023
  • Siim Tenno
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Apr 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 35212Manufacture of biogas Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
K 50227474 / 5
8 May 2024
Commercial pledge entered In force
8 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50227474 / 4
22 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50227474 / 3
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50227474 / 2
12 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
12 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 50227474
28 Apr 2023
First entry In force
28 Apr 2023
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data