Lafine Viimistlus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16652124, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €9 491 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
812 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
812 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q3 2025
Employees
—
Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Revenue · 20249 491 €
above 28% of companies
industry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698
Net profit margin · 20244.6 %
above 53% of companies
industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 842
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 1 002 € · +12.1% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 1 083 € · above 45% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ2 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2024State taxes, € Q4 2025: 812 € · +0.0% vs Q3 2025
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q4 2025
—
812
812
—
Q3 2025
—
812
812
—
Q2 2025
—
878
917
—
Q1 2025
—
846
885
—
Q4 2024
—
719
718
—
Q3 2024
—
894
1 002
—
Q2 2024
—
894
1 002
1
Q1 2024
—
794
894
1
Q4 2023
—
745
840
1
Q3 2023
—
713
809
1
Q2 2023
—
776
872
1
Q1 2023
—
—
—
1
Financials by year
2023 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 9 491 € · −68.3% vs 2023 · industry median 35 372 € · above 28% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2024: 435 € · +130.9% vs 2023 · industry median 432 € · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2024: 4.6 % · +9.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 53% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2024: 1 766 € · −24.6% vs 2023Equity, € 2024: 1 527 € · +39.8% vs 2023Employees2024: 1 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2024
9 491
435
8 637
1 766
1 527
1
2023
29 963
-1 408
10 671
2 342
1 092
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Net profit margin
4.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
28.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
24.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.39
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
9 491 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
720 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)