EST Viimistlus OÜ
Active Registry code 16626776
OÜ Ilmandu küla Registered 5 Dec 2022
Compare
EST Viimistlus OÜ is a OÜ based in Ilmandu küla, registry code 16626776, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €10 579 with employees.
Turnover
10 579 €
↑ 184.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
831 €
↑ 200.0% vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Turnover · Q3 2026 10 579 €
above 29% of companies
industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
Revenue · 2025 27 559 €
above 43% of companies
industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
Net profit margin · 2025 0.6 %
above 36% of companies
industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover
Labour taxes per employee
Employees
State taxes
Turnover , € Q3 2026: 10 579 € · +184.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 29% of the industry
0 5 000 10 000 15 000 20 000 25 000 Q1 2023
Company: —
Industry median: 19 443 € Q1·23 Q2 2023
Company: —
Industry median: 20 443 € Q2·23 Q4 2024
Company: 0 €
Industry median: 23 300 € Q4·24 Q1 2025
Company: 6 083 €
Industry median: 17 914 € Q1·25 Q2 2025
Company: 1 774 €
Industry median: 20 215 € Q2·25 Q3 2025
Company: 14 126 €
Industry median: 22 700 € Q3·25 Q4 2025
Company: 3 651 €
Industry median: 23 111 € Q4·25 Q1 2026
Company: 8 488 €
Industry median: 17 425 € Q1·26 Q2 2026
Company: 3 717 €
Industry median: 20 462 € Q2·26 Q3 2026
Company: 10 579 €
Industry median: 23 017 € Q3·26 0 5 000 10 000 15 000 20 000 25 000 Q4 2024
Company: 0 €
Industry median: 23 300 € Q1 2025
Company: 6 083 €
Industry median: 17 914 € Q1·25 Q2 2025
Company: 1 774 €
Industry median: 20 215 € Q3 2025
Company: 14 126 €
Industry median: 22 700 € Q3·25 Q4 2025
Company: 3 651 €
Industry median: 23 111 € Q1 2026
Company: 8 488 €
Industry median: 17 425 € Q1·26 Q2 2026
Company: 3 717 €
Industry median: 20 462 € Q3 2026
Company: 10 579 €
Industry median: 23 017 € Q3·26 Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee , € Q1 2023: 239 € · industry median 1 053 € · above 6% of the industry
0 500 1 000 1 500 Q1 2023
Company: 239 €
Industry median: 1 053 € Q1·23 Q2 2023
Company: —
Industry median: 1 039 € Q2·23 Q4 2024
Company: —
Industry median: 1 178 € Q4·24 Q1 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 177 € Q1·25 Q2 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 194 € Q2·25 Q3 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 250 € Q3·25 Q4 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 270 € Q4·25 Q1 2026
Company: —
Industry median: 1 202 € Q1·26 Q2 2026
Company: —
Industry median: 1 197 € Q2·26 Q3 2026
Company: —
Industry median: 1 236 € Q3·26 0 500 1 000 1 500 Q4 2024
Company: —
Industry median: 1 178 € Q1 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 177 € Q1·25 Q2 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 194 € Q3 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 250 € Q3·25 Q4 2025
Company: —
Industry median: 1 270 € Q1 2026
Company: —
Industry median: 1 202 € Q1·26 Q2 2026
Company: —
Industry median: 1 197 € Q3 2026
Company: —
Industry median: 1 236 € Q3·26 Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Employees Q1 2023: 1
0.0 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 Q1 2023
Company: 1 Q1·23 Q2 2023
Company: — Q2·23 Q4 2024
Company: — Q4·24 Q1 2025
Company: — Q1·25 Q2 2025
Company: — Q2·25 Q3 2025
Company: — Q3·25 Q4 2025
Company: — Q4·25 Q1 2026
Company: — Q1·26 Q2 2026
Company: — Q2·26 Q3 2026
Company: — Q3·26
State taxes , € Q3 2026: 831 € · +200.0% vs Q2 2026
0 500 1 000 1 500 2 000 2 500 Q1 2023
Company: 239 € Q1·23 Q2 2023
Company: 239 € Q2·23 Q4 2024
Company: — Q4·24 Q1 2025
Company: 0 € Q1·25 Q2 2025
Company: 102 € Q2·25 Q3 2025
Company: 2 019 € Q3·25 Q4 2025
Company: 278 € Q4·25 Q1 2026
Company: 1 235 € Q1·26 Q2 2026
Company: 277 € Q2·26 Q3 2026
Company: 831 € Q3·26 0 500 1 000 1 500 2 000 2 500 Q4 2024
Company: — Q1 2025
Company: 0 € Q1·25 Q2 2025
Company: 102 € Q3 2025
Company: 2 019 € Q3·25 Q4 2025
Company: 278 € Q1 2026
Company: 1 235 € Q1·26 Q2 2026
Company: 277 € Q3 2026
Company: 831 € Q3·26
Financials by year
2023 – 2025
Revenue
Net profit
Net profit margin
Assets
Equity
Employees
Revenue , € 2025: 27 559 € · −26.6% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 43% of the industry
0 10 000 20 000 30 000 40 000 2023
Company: 20 514 €
Industry median: 35 936 € 2023 2024
Company: 37 568 €
Industry median: 35 372 € 2024 2025
Company: 27 559 €
Industry median: 37 328 € 2025 0 10 000 20 000 30 000 40 000 2023
Company: 20 514 €
Industry median: 35 936 € 2023 2024
Company: 37 568 €
Industry median: 35 372 € 2025
Company: 27 559 €
Industry median: 37 328 € 2025 Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit , € 2025: 157 € · −99.2% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 45% of the industry
0 5 000 10 000 15 000 20 000 2023
Company: 5 704 €
Industry median: 581 € 2023 2024
Company: 18 604 €
Industry median: 432 € 2024 2025
Company: 157 €
Industry median: 561 € 2025 0 5 000 10 000 15 000 20 000 2023
Company: 5 704 €
Industry median: 581 € 2023 2024
Company: 18 604 €
Industry median: 432 € 2025
Company: 157 €
Industry median: 561 € 2025 Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin , % 2025: 0.6 % · −49.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 36% of the industry
0 10 20 30 40 50 2023
Company: 27.8 %
Industry median: 4.4 % 2023 2024
Company: 49.5 %
Industry median: 3.4 % 2024 2025
Company: 0.6 %
Industry median: 3.9 % 2025 0 10 20 30 40 50 2023
Company: 27.8 %
Industry median: 4.4 % 2023 2024
Company: 49.5 %
Industry median: 3.4 % 2025
Company: 0.6 %
Industry median: 3.9 % 2025 Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets , € 2025: 58 228 € · −3.2% vs 2024
0 20 000 40 000 60 000 80 000 2023
Company: 8 204 € 2023 2024
Company: 60 146 € 2024 2025
Company: 58 228 € 2025 0 20 000 40 000 60 000 80 000 2023
Company: 8 204 € 2023 2024
Company: 60 146 € 2025
Company: 58 228 € 2025
Equity , € 2025: 26 965 € · +0.6% vs 2024
0 10 000 20 000 30 000 2023
Company: 8 204 € 2023 2024
Company: 26 808 € 2024 2025
Company: 26 965 € 2025 0 10 000 20 000 30 000 2023
Company: 8 204 € 2023 2024
Company: 26 808 € 2025
Company: 26 965 € 2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.0 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 2023
Company: 1
Industry median: 1 2023 2024
Company: 0
Industry median: 1 2024 2025
Company: 0
Industry median: 1 2025 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 2023
Company: 1
Industry median: 1 2023 2024
Company: 0
Industry median: 1 2025
Company: 0
Industry median: 1 2025 Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year
Period
Filed
Report
Documents
2025
1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025
25 May 2026
Company’s own
e-Äriregister
2024
1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024
30 May 2025
Company’s own
e-Äriregister
2023
5 Dec 2022 – 31 Dec 2023
12 Jun 2024
Company’s own
e-Äriregister
Board
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Founders and other persons
Activities (EMTAK)
43351 Other building completion and finishing
Main
68201 Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗
· Report an error in the data