Raisakotkas OÜ

Active Registry code 16559212 OÜ Jõksi küla Registered 24 Aug 2022
Compare

Raisakotkas OÜ is a OÜ based in Jõksi küla, registry code 16559212, status: active. Main activity: Other service activities incidental to land transportation. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €26 227 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 208 €
↑ 6.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 249 €
↑ 11.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 249 €
    industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
  • Revenue · 2025 26 227 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.3 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 249 € · +11.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 35% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 847 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 795 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 928 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: 888 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: 981 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 064 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 119 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 249 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 928 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 888 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 981 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 064 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 119 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 249 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 208 € · +6.9% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 823 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 774 €Q2 2024 Company: 981 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 981 €Q4 2024 Company: 981 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 901 €Q2 2025 Company: 911 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 051 €Q4 2025 Company: 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 031 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 130 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 208 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 981 €Q1 2025 Company: 901 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 911 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 051 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 031 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 130 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 208 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 208 1 249 1
Q2 2026 — 1 130 1 119 1
Q1 2026 — 1 031 1 064 1
Q4 2025 — 998 981 1
Q3 2025 — 1 051 1 085 1
Q2 2025 — 911 888 1
Q1 2025 — 901 928 1
Q4 2024 — 981 1 012 1
Q3 2024 — 981 1 012 1
Q2 2024 — 981 1 012 1
Q1 2024 — 774 795 1
Q4 2023 — 823 847 1
Q3 2023 — 793 847 1
Q2 2023 — 701 749 1
Q1 2023 — 314 336 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
416 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 26 227 € · +2.3% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 45% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002022 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 14 405 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 25 638 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 26 227 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025020 00040 00060 0002022 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 14 405 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 25 638 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 26 227 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 75 € · −90.1% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 48% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002022 Company: 1 179 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: -793 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 757 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: 75 € Industry median: 123 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002022 Company: 1 179 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: -793 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 757 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: 75 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.3 % · −2.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 35% of the industry
-2002040602022 Company: 53.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: -5.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025-2002040602022 Company: 53.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: -5.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 525 € · −4.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 4 167 €20222023 Company: 4 118 €20232024 Company: 5 804 €20242025 Company: 5 525 €202502 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 4 167 €2023 Company: 4 118 €20232024 Company: 5 804 €2025 Company: 5 525 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 718 € · +2.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 3 678 €20222023 Company: 2 885 €20232024 Company: 3 642 €20242025 Company: 3 718 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 3 678 €2023 Company: 2 885 €20232024 Company: 3 642 €2025 Company: 3 718 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 26 227 75 13 358 5 525 3 718 1
2024 25 638 757 13 224 5 804 3 642 1
2023 14 405 -793 11 456 4 118 2 885 1
2022 2 191 1 179 489 4 167 3 678 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
67.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
32.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.93
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
26 227 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 113 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 10 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 24 Aug 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Mart Luik
    Board member · since 24 Aug 2022

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Mart Luik
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Mart Luik
    Direct ownership · since 24 Aug 2022

Founders and other persons

  • Mart Luik
    Founder · 2 500 € · 24 Aug 2022
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52219Other service activities incidental to land transportation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50209234 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50209234
24 Aug 2022
First entry In force
24 Aug 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data