Whalar Estonia OÜ
Whalar Estonia OÜ is a OÜ based in , registry code 16553899, status: active. Main activity: Other information technology and computer service activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €743 832 with 19 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 743 832 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 19 078 € · companies in the industry: 7 345
- Labour taxes per employee 14 526 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 2 345 € · companies in the industry: 2 783
- Revenue · 2025 2.5 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 14 309 € · companies in the industry: 13 336
- Net profit margin · 2025 6.7 %above 40% of companiesindustry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 8 943
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 743 832 | 254 731 | 276 002 | 19 |
| Q2 2026 | 724 918 | 253 924 | 277 427 | 18 |
| Q1 2026 | 694 192 | 247 416 | 268 575 | 18 |
| Q4 2025 | 670 035 | 235 670 | 254 255 | 19 |
| Q3 2025 | 651 547 | 237 296 | 254 803 | 18 |
| Q2 2025 | 617 401 | 210 018 | 226 919 | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | 468 767 | 176 745 | 189 655 | 15 |
| Q4 2024 | 478 630 | 159 543 | 170 607 | 11 |
| Q3 2024 | 427 821 | 150 381 | 160 785 | 11 |
| Q2 2024 | 434 694 | 136 881 | 146 509 | 11 |
| Q1 2024 | 414 317 | 132 562 | 141 960 | 9 |
| Q4 2023 | 395 564 | 132 839 | 142 036 | 9 |
| Q3 2023 | 361 874 | 119 866 | 128 195 | 9 |
| Q2 2023 | 352 408 | 121 198 | 129 298 | 8 |
| Q1 2023 | 359 323 | 122 026 | 130 146 | 8 |
| Q4 2022 | 173 260 | 55 156 | 58 508 | 7 |
| Q3 2022 | 18 653 | 6 203 | 6 486 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 504 251 | 167 287 | 2 225 618 | 694 499 | 475 692 | 17 |
| 2024 | 1 733 784 | 97 749 | 1 561 601 | 457 195 | 279 201 | 10 |
| 2023 | 1 487 674 | 120 440 | 1 348 600 | 1 895 700 | 143 393 | 8 |
| 2022 | 286 065 | 12 953 | 260 268 | 344 908 | 22 953 | 4 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 5 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 10 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 13 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 15 Aug 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 5 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Neil Timothy WallerBoard member · since 12 Sep 2022
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- WHALAR LTDLegal person · 10 000 €
Beneficial owners
- Neil Timothy WallerIndirect ownership · USA · since 4 Aug 2025
Founders and other persons
- Indrek ErgmaFounder · 10 000 € · 15 Aug 2022
Activities (EMTAK)
- 62901Other information technology and computer service activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50208655 / M1 22 Sep 2026 |
Warning of deletion from the register: contact person not as required | 26 Dec 2026 | In force 22 Sep 2026 |
|
| Ä 50208655 / 7 7 Sep 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Sep 2026 |
||
| Ä 50208655 / 6 14 Oct 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Oct 2025 |
||
| Ä 50208655 / 5 5 Jun 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jun 2023 |
||
| Ä 50208655 / 4 3 May 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 May 2023 |
||
| Ä 50208655 / 3 12 Sep 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Sep 2022 |
||
| Ä 50208655 / 2 7 Sep 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Sep 2022 |
||
| Ä 50208655 15 Aug 2022 |
First entry | In force 15 Aug 2022 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data