CB Investment Holding OÜ

Active Registry code 16543748 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Jul 2022
Compare

CB Investment Holding OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16543748, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 10 766 € · companies in the industry: 9 943

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 13 705 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 53 100 10 620 — —
Q1 2023 53 100 10 620 — —
Q4 2022 53 100 10 620 — —
Q3 2022 35 400 7 080 — —

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 10 766 € · above 5% of the industry
02550751001252022 Company: 106 200 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 88 500 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10 800 €202502550751001252022 Company: 106 200 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 88 500 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 186 001 € · +503.2% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 98% of the industry
0501001502002022 Company: 106 199 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 90 363 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 30 837 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 186 001 € Industry median: 284 €20250501001502002022 Company: 106 199 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 90 363 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 30 837 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 186 001 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 102.1 % · +2.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 28.4 % · above 90% of the industry
02550751001252022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 102.1 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 22.0 %202502550751001252022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 102.1 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 415 901 € · +80.9% vs 2024
01002003004005002022 Company: 109 739 €20222023 Company: 199 062 €20232024 Company: 229 900 €20242025 Company: 415 901 €202501002003004005002022 Company: 109 739 €2023 Company: 199 062 €20232024 Company: 229 900 €2025 Company: 415 901 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 415 901 € · +80.9% vs 2024
01002003004005002022 Company: 106 199 €20222023 Company: 199 062 €20232024 Company: 229 900 €20242025 Company: 415 901 €202501002003004005002022 Company: 106 199 €2023 Company: 199 062 €20232024 Company: 229 900 €2025 Company: 415 901 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — 186 001 0 415 901 415 901 0
2024 0 30 837 0 229 900 229 900 0
2023 88 500 90 363 0 199 062 199 062 0
2022 106 200 106 199 0 109 739 106 199 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
44.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
44.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 6 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 28 Jul 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70221Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50207551 / 4
6 Feb 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
6 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50207551 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50207551 / 2
20 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 50207551
28 Jul 2022
First entry In force
28 Jul 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data