World Financial Alliance OÜ

Active Registry code 16529174 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Jul 2022
Compare

World Financial Alliance OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16529174, status: active. Main activity: Organising and forwarding freight consignments. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Revenue · 2024 2 mn €
    industry median 37 221 € · companies in the industry: 2 122
  • Net profit margin · 2024 2.4 %
    industry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 1 616

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 722 275 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 582 601 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 563 422 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 847 773 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 475 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 228 309 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 62 370 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 27 495 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 160 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 900 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 64 370 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 475 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 228 309 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 62 370 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 27 495 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 160 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 900 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 64 370 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q4 2025: 271 €
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 171 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 271 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 271 €Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 64 370 — — —
Q1 2026 3 900 — — —
Q4 2025 3 160 271 271 —
Q3 2025 27 495 — — —
Q2 2025 62 370 — — —
Q1 2025 228 309 — — —
Q4 2024 1 002 475 — — —
Q3 2024 847 773 171 — —
Q2 2024 563 422 — — —
Q1 2024 582 601 — — —
Q4 2023 722 275 — — —
Q3 2023 583 190 141 — —
Q2 2023 548 673 — — —
Q1 2023 551 787 — — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2023 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 1 972 299 € · −20.9% vs 2023 · industry median 37 221 € · above 91% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002023 Company: 2 492 368 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 1 972 299 € Industry median: 37 221 €202405001 0001 5002 0002 5002023 Company: 2 492 368 € Industry median: 39 956 €2024 Company: 1 972 299 € Industry median: 37 221 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2024: 46 743 € · −93.6% vs 2023 · industry median 45 € · above 85% of the industry
02004006008002023 Company: 727 305 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 46 743 € Industry median: 45 €202402004006008002023 Company: 727 305 € Industry median: 282 €2024 Company: 46 743 € Industry median: 45 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 2.4 % · −26.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.2 % · above 47% of the industry
01020302023 Company: 29.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.2 %202401020302023 Company: 29.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 3.2 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 989 930 € · +33.8% vs 2023
02004006008001 0002023 Company: 739 816 €20232024 Company: 989 930 €202402004006008001 0002023 Company: 739 816 €2024 Company: 989 930 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 774 048 € · +6.4% vs 2023
02004006008002023 Company: 727 305 €20232024 Company: 774 048 €202402004006008002023 Company: 727 305 €2024 Company: 774 048 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 1 972 299 46 743 0 989 930 774 048 0
2023 2 492 368 727 305 0 739 816 727 305 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
2.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
6.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
78.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
21.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.86
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 4 Jul 2022 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52261Organising and forwarding freight consignments Main
  • 43501Specialised construction activities in civil engineering
  • 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50206007 / 5
19 Aug 2025
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
16 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 50206007 / M1
11 Aug 2025
Procedural ruling 18 Aug 2025 In force
11 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 50206007 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50206007 / 3
3 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50206007 / 2
14 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
14 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 50206007
4 Jul 2022
First entry In force
4 Jul 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data