MT Capitals and Investments OÜ

Active Registry code 16525704 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Jun 2022
Compare

MT Capitals and Investments OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16525704, status: active. Main activity: All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €120 and 0 employees.

Revenue
120 €
↓ 91.2% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2025 120 €
    industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 120 € · −91.2% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 22% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002022 Company: 3 960 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 880 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 1 365 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 120 € Industry median: 6 586 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002022 Company: 3 960 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 880 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 1 365 € Industry median: 6 500 €2025 Company: 120 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 812 € · −162.5% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 13% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 4 014 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: 505 € Industry median: 217 €20232024 Company: 4 499 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -2 812 € Industry median: 107 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 4 014 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: 505 € Industry median: 217 €20232024 Company: 4 499 € Industry median: 183 €2025 Company: -2 812 € Industry median: 107 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 329.6 % · industry median 11.3 % · above 98% of the industry
01002003004002022 Company: 101.4 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: 329.6 % Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %202501002003004002022 Company: 101.4 % Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: 329.6 % Industry median: 11.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 6 436 € · −33.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002022 Company: 4 414 €20222023 Company: 5 719 €20232024 Company: 9 603 €20242025 Company: 6 436 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002022 Company: 4 414 €2023 Company: 5 719 €20232024 Company: 9 603 €2025 Company: 6 436 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 6 206 € · −31.2% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002022 Company: 4 014 €20222023 Company: 4 519 €20232024 Company: 9 018 €20242025 Company: 6 206 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002022 Company: 4 014 €2023 Company: 4 519 €20232024 Company: 9 018 €2025 Company: 6 206 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 120 -2 812 0 6 436 6 206 0
2024 1 365 4 499 0 9 603 9 018 0
2023 880 505 0 5 719 4 519 0
2022 3 960 4 014 0 4 414 4 014 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-2 343.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-45.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-43.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.6 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 28 Jun 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74991All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50205639 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50205639 / M1
28 Jun 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Jul 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50205639
28 Jun 2022
First entry In force
28 Jun 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data