InnovativeChemicals OÜ

Active Registry code 16506859 OÜ Tallinn Registered 24 May 2022
Compare

InnovativeChemicals OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16506859, status: active. Main activity: Intermediation service activities for freight transportation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Revenue · 2024 7 310 €
    industry median 37 221 € · companies in the industry: 2 122
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -12.0 %
    industry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 1 616

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 2% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 7 310 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 9 200 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 99 818 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 114 624 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 7 310 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 200 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 99 818 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 114 624 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2025: 1 760 € · +2 566.7% vs Q1 2025
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 1 608 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 66 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 760 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 608 €Q1 2025 Company: 66 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 760 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 114 624 — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 99 818 — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 9 200 1 760 — —
Q1 2025 300 66 — —
Q4 2024 7 310 1 608 — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2022 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 7 310 € · industry median 37 221 € · above 32% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 7 310 € Industry median: 37 221 €2024020 00040 00060 0002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 956 €2024 Company: 7 310 € Industry median: 37 221 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -880 € · industry median 45 € · above 27% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -880 € Industry median: 45 €2024-1 000-50005001 0001 5002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 282 €2024 Company: -880 € Industry median: 45 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -12.0 % · industry median 3.2 % · above 19% of the industry
-15-10-505102022 Company: — Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -12.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %2024-15-10-505102022 Company: — Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2024 Company: -12.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 2 992 € · +19.7% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0002022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 500 €20232024 Company: 2 992 €202401 0002 0003 0002022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 500 €2024 Company: 2 992 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 1 620 € · −35.2% vs 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002022 Company: —20222023 Company: 2 500 €20232024 Company: 1 620 €202405001 0001 5002 0002 5002022 Company: —20222023 Company: 2 500 €2024 Company: 1 620 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 7 310 -880 0 2 992 1 620 0
2023 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2022 0 0 0 2 500 — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-12.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-54.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-29.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
54.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
45.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.18
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 24 May 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Alina Arro
    Direct ownership · since 24 May 2022

Founders and other persons

  • Alina Arro
    Founder · 2 500 € · 24 May 2022
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52311Intermediation service activities for freight transportation Main
  • 66199Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50203636 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50203636
24 May 2022
First entry In force
24 May 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data