Hodaks Teenused OÜ

Active Registry code 16506055 OÜ Kahula küla Registered 23 May 2022
Compare

Hodaks Teenused OÜ is a OÜ based in Kahula küla, registry code 16506055, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €35 152 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 009 €
↓ 40.3% vs Q2 2025
Labour taxes
1 126 €
↓ 39.1% vs Q2 2025
Employees
—

Q3 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Revenue · 2025 35 152 €
    industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.7 %
    industry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q3 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2025: 1 849 € · +161.7% vs Q1 2025 · industry median 1 317 € · above 68% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2022 Company: 781 € Industry median: 1 074 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 789 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2 2023 Company: 806 € Industry median: 1 101 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 806 € Industry median: 1 176 €Q4 2023 Company: 806 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 858 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 709 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 328 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: 983 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 707 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 849 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·2505001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 806 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q1 2024 Company: 858 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 709 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q3 2024 Company: 328 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 983 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 707 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 849 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2025: 1 · −50.0% vs Q1 2025
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·250.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 2Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25
State taxes, € Q3 2025: 1 009 € · −40.3% vs Q2 2025
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2022 Company: 734 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 740 €Q2 2023 Company: 753 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 753 €Q4 2023 Company: 753 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 803 €Q2 2024 Company: 665 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 599 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 797 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 279 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 690 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 009 €Q3·2505001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 753 €Q1 2024 Company: 803 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 665 €Q3 2024 Company: 599 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 797 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 279 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 690 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 009 €Q3·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2025 — 1 009 1 126 —
Q2 2025 — 1 690 1 849 1
Q1 2025 — 1 279 1 413 2
Q4 2024 — 1 797 1 965 2
Q3 2024 — 599 655 2
Q2 2024 — 665 709 1
Q1 2024 — 803 858 1
Q4 2023 — 753 806 1
Q3 2023 — 753 806 1
Q2 2023 — 753 806 1
Q1 2023 — 740 789 1
Q4 2022 — 734 781 1
Q3 2022 — 489 520 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 35 152 € · −6.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 443 € · above 72% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 12 503 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 20 550 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 37 412 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: 35 152 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 12 503 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 20 550 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 37 412 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: 35 152 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 232 € · −81.5% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 50% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002022 Company: 2 103 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: 493 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: 232 € Industry median: 206 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002022 Company: 2 103 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: 493 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: 232 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.7 % · −2.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.1 % · above 37% of the industry
051015202022 Company: 16.8 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 10.1 %20242025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025051015202022 Company: 16.8 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 10.1 %2025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 079 € · +6.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002022 Company: 2 266 €20222023 Company: 2 596 €20232024 Company: 3 847 €20242025 Company: 4 079 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002022 Company: 2 266 €2023 Company: 2 596 €20232024 Company: 3 847 €2025 Company: 4 079 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 079 € · +6.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002022 Company: 2 103 €20222023 Company: 2 596 €20232024 Company: 3 847 €20242025 Company: 4 079 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002022 Company: 2 103 €2023 Company: 2 596 €20232024 Company: 3 847 €2025 Company: 4 079 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 85% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 35 152 232 12 597 4 079 4 079 2
2024 37 412 1 251 14 737 3 847 3 847 2
2023 20 550 493 11 170 2 596 2 596 1
2022 12 503 2 103 4 768 2 266 2 103 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
17 576 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
525 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 21 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 23 May 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 5911Motion picture, video and television programme production activities Main
  • 85531Driving school activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50203550 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50203550
23 May 2022
First entry In force
23 May 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data