Strong Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 16503341 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 18 May 2022
Compare

Strong Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 16503341, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 60 065 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 780 156 — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 774 30 — —
Q3 2022 1 392 35 — —
Q2 2022 192 6 — —

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 63 691 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 2 358 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 780 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 2 358 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 780 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 198 € · +216.5% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 50% of the industry
-25002505007501 0002022 Company: 9 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 89 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -170 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 198 € Industry median: 127 €2025-25002505007501 0002022 Company: 9 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 89 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -170 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 198 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: 0.4 % · industry median 4.2 % · above 28% of the industry
0123452022 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %20250123452022 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 434 € · −8.6% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 2 799 €20222023 Company: 5 088 €20232024 Company: 4 850 €20242025 Company: 4 434 €202502 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 2 799 €2023 Company: 5 088 €20232024 Company: 4 850 €2025 Company: 4 434 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 627 € · +8.2% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002022 Company: 2 509 €20222023 Company: 2 598 €20232024 Company: 2 429 €20242025 Company: 2 627 €202501 0002 0003 0002022 Company: 2 509 €2023 Company: 2 598 €20232024 Company: 2 429 €2025 Company: 2 627 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 198 0 4 434 2 627 0
2024 0 -170 0 4 850 2 429 0
2023 780 89 0 5 088 2 598 0
2022 2 358 9 0 2 799 2 509 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
7.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
59.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
40.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.45
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 18 May 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46721Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50203252 / 6
5 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
5 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50203252 / M3
16 Apr 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 May 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
4 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50203252 / M2
7 Jan 2026
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
7 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 50203252 / 5
2 Jan 2026
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
2 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 50203252 / 4
12 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
12 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 50203252 / M1
19 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 22 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50203252 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50203252 / 2
31 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
31 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50203252
18 May 2022
First entry In force
18 May 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data