OÜ Tammjala

Active Registry code 16502146 OÜ Laadjala küla Registered 17 May 2022
Compare

OÜ Tammjala is a OÜ based in Laadjala küla, registry code 16502146, status: active. Main activity: Support services to forestry. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Revenue · 2025 33 878 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -17.5 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 14 400 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 732 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 11 227 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 861 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 9 385 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 15 209 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 12 301 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 641 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 967 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 9 385 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 15 209 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 301 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 641 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 967 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 3 669 € · −27.7% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 1 175 € · above 91% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 590 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 973 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 547 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 076 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 669 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 973 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 547 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 076 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 669 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 6 € · −99.8% vs Q4 2025
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 744 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 553 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 170 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 5 548 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 230 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 398 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 850 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 330 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 €Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 548 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 230 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 398 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 850 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 330 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — 6 — —
Q4 2025 9 967 3 330 1 055 —
Q3 2025 6 641 4 850 3 669 1
Q2 2025 12 301 7 398 5 076 1
Q1 2025 15 209 6 230 3 547 1
Q4 2024 9 385 5 548 3 973 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 9 861 2 170 — —
Q1 2024 11 227 4 553 3 263 —
Q4 2023 7 732 4 744 3 590 1
Q3 2023 — 2 739 2 969 1
Q2 2023 4 743 3 634 2 983 1
Q1 2023 — 603 653 1

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 33 878 € · +14.9% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 53% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 6 029 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 35 002 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 29 485 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 33 878 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 6 029 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 35 002 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 29 485 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 33 878 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -5 914 € · −180.2% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 15% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002022 Company: 5 662 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 2 660 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 7 372 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: -5 914 € Industry median: 275 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002022 Company: 5 662 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 2 660 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 7 372 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: -5 914 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -17.5 % · −42.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 16% of the industry
-2502550751002022 Company: 93.9 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 25.0 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: -17.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-2502550751002022 Company: 93.9 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 25.0 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: -17.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 9 794 € · −53.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002022 Company: 5 662 €20222023 Company: 12 009 €20232024 Company: 21 181 €20242025 Company: 9 794 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002022 Company: 5 662 €2023 Company: 12 009 €20232024 Company: 21 181 €2025 Company: 9 794 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 780 € · −37.7% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002022 Company: —20222023 Company: 8 322 €20232024 Company: 15 694 €20242025 Company: 9 780 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002022 Company: —2023 Company: 8 322 €20232024 Company: 15 694 €2025 Company: 9 780 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 33 878 -5 914 27 251 9 794 9 780 1
2024 29 485 7 372 18 261 21 181 15 694 1
2023 35 002 2 660 26 218 12 009 8 322 1
2022 6 029 5 662 0 5 662 — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-17.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-60.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-60.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
163.86
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
33 878 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 271 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 17 May 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02401Support services to forestry Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50203125 / M1
19 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50203125 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50203125
17 May 2022
First entry In force
17 May 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data