Fascar Group OÜ

Active Registry code 16464718 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 21 Mar 2022
Compare

Fascar Group OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 16464718, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €39 846 with employees.

Turnover
39 846 €
↓ 39.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
578 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 39 846 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Revenue · 2025 100 735 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.9 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 39 846 € · −39.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 60% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 10 705 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 792 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 666 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 21 875 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 33 968 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 879 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 19 232 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 41 750 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 19 080 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 41 678 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 65 809 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 39 846 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 33 968 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 879 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 19 232 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 41 750 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 19 080 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 41 678 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 65 809 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 39 846 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2025: 740 € · −9.3% vs Q3 2025 · industry median 1 254 € · above 20% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 60 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 599 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 622 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 759 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 271 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 816 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 740 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 271 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 816 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 740 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2025: 4 · +0.0% vs Q3 2025
01234Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 578 €
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 781 €Q2 2024 Company: 582 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 157 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 186 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 618 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10 284 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 556 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 994 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 578 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 186 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 618 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 284 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 556 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 994 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 578 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 39 846 578 — —
Q2 2026 65 809 — — —
Q1 2026 41 678 2 994 4 024 —
Q4 2025 19 080 5 556 2 960 4
Q3 2025 41 750 10 284 3 262 4
Q2 2025 19 232 1 618 812 3
Q1 2025 8 879 — — 2
Q4 2024 33 968 1 186 253 —
Q3 2024 21 875 157 759 1
Q2 2024 4 666 582 622 1
Q1 2024 7 792 781 599 1
Q4 2023 10 705 — 120 2
Q3 2023 1 990 36 — 1
Q2 2023 1 810 — 280 1
Q1 2023 8 411 1 712 808 —
Q4 2022 12 705 1 879 812 1
Q3 2022 6 917 1 199 589 1
Q2 2022 2 885 280 226 1

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 100 735 € · +63.2% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 68% of the industry
02550751001252022 Company: 24 869 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 20 390 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 61 717 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 100 735 € Industry median: 38 239 €202502550751001252022 Company: 24 869 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 20 390 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 61 717 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 100 735 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 939 € · +97.0% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 76% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002022 Company: 912 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 1 259 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 5 046 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 9 939 € Industry median: 411 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002022 Company: 912 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 1 259 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 5 046 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 9 939 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.9 % · +1.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 66% of the industry
02468102022 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 3.5 %202502468102022 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 67 336 € · +26.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 8 253 €20222023 Company: 21 816 €20232024 Company: 53 172 €20242025 Company: 67 336 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 8 253 €2023 Company: 21 816 €20232024 Company: 53 172 €2025 Company: 67 336 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 19 632 € · +172.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002022 Company: 912 €20222023 Company: 2 171 €20232024 Company: 7 193 €20242025 Company: 19 632 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002022 Company: 912 €2023 Company: 2 171 €20232024 Company: 7 193 €2025 Company: 19 632 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +400.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 80% of the industry
0123452022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 220250123452022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 5 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 100 735 9 939 33 390 67 336 19 632 5
2024 61 717 5 046 4 717 53 172 7 193 1
2023 20 390 1 259 3 370 21 816 2 171 1
2022 24 869 912 6 956 8 253 912 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
50.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
14.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
29.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
70.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.46
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
20 147 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
557 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 7 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 21 Mar 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

  • Toivo Pentos
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 10 Mar 2026

Founders and other persons

  • Kati Viks
    Founder · 2 500 € · 19 Mar 2022
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
  • 47121Other non-specialised retail sale
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50198977 / 7
10 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
10 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 50198977 / 6
29 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50198977 / 5
8 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
8 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 50198977 / M2
6 Oct 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Nov 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 50198977 / 4
6 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 50198977 / M1
15 Sep 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 50198977 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50198977 / 2
15 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
15 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 50198977
21 Mar 2022
First entry In force
21 Mar 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data