Ventilatsiooni hooldusteenused OÜ

Active Registry code 16461157 OÜ Pärnu linn Registered 15 Mar 2022
Compare

Ventilatsiooni hooldusteenused OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 16461157, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €77 494 with 5 employees.

Turnover
77 494 €
↑ 3.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
18 181 €
↓ 16.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
8 109 €
↓ 7.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
5
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 77 494 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 622 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 244 577 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.5 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 77 494 € · +3.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 79% of the industry
0255075100125Q1 2024 Company: 1 187 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 22 915 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q3 2024 Company: 22 185 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 31 448 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 18 730 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 58 042 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 49 592 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 106 393 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 60 868 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 74 617 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 77 494 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 31 448 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 18 730 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 58 042 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 49 592 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 106 393 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 60 868 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 74 617 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 77 494 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 622 € · −7.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 65% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2024 Company: 2 400 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 642 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q3 2024 Company: 482 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 750 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 832 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 333 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 945 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 222 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 637 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 747 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 622 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 750 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 832 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 333 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 945 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 222 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 637 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 747 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 622 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 5 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 2Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 18 181 € · −16.3% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q1 2024 Company: 2 639 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 4 558 €Q3 2024 Company: 4 665 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 5 942 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 755 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 15 403 €Q3 2025 Company: 16 691 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 606 €Q1 2026 Company: 20 004 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 21 710 €Q3 2026 Company: 18 181 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 942 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 755 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 15 403 €Q3 2025 Company: 16 691 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 606 €Q1 2026 Company: 20 004 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 21 710 €Q3 2026 Company: 18 181 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 77 494 18 181 8 109 5
Q2 2026 74 617 21 710 8 733 5
Q1 2026 60 868 20 004 8 185 5
Q4 2025 106 393 20 606 8 887 4
Q3 2025 49 592 16 691 9 726 5
Q2 2025 58 042 15 403 6 667 5
Q1 2025 18 730 6 755 4 160 5
Q4 2024 31 448 5 942 1 500 2
Q3 2024 22 185 4 665 963 2
Q2 2024 22 915 4 558 642 1
Q1 2024 1 187 2 639 2 400 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
541 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
15 499 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 244 577 € · +151.6% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 85% of the industry
0501001502002502022 Company: 28 949 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 39 970 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 97 193 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 244 577 € Industry median: 37 328 €20250501001502002502022 Company: 28 949 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 39 970 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 97 193 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 244 577 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 15 825 € · +54.1% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 82% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 25 323 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 11 736 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 10 270 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 15 825 € Industry median: 561 €2025010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 25 323 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 11 736 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 10 270 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 15 825 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.5 % · −4.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 57% of the industry
0204060801002022 Company: 87.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 29.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 6.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %20250204060801002022 Company: 87.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 29.4 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 6.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 47 105 € · +43.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 21 723 €20222023 Company: 33 646 €20232024 Company: 32 872 €20242025 Company: 47 105 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 21 723 €2023 Company: 33 646 €20232024 Company: 32 872 €2025 Company: 47 105 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 27 769 € · −2.6% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 20 523 €20222023 Company: 28 238 €20232024 Company: 28 510 €20242025 Company: 27 769 €2025010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 20 523 €2023 Company: 28 238 €20232024 Company: 28 510 €2025 Company: 27 769 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +150.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 85% of the industry
0123452022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 120250123452022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 244 577 15 825 89 487 47 105 27 769 5
2024 97 193 10 270 9 554 32 872 28 510 2
2023 39 970 11 736 0 33 646 28 238 0
2022 28 949 25 323 0 21 723 20 523 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
57.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
33.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
59.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
41.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.27
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
48 915 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 491 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 15 Mar 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50198586 / 4
21 May 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
21 May 2025
PDF
Ä 50198586 / M1
21 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 25 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50198586 / 3
13 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50198586 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50198586
15 Mar 2022
First entry In force
15 Mar 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data