Estoril Motors OÜ

Active Registry code 16431050 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Jan 2022
Compare

Estoril Motors OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16431050, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 23 652 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 347 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 36 170 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 946 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 946 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q1 2025: 1 306 €
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 68 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 848 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 306 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 1 306 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 5 946 1 306 — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 36 170 7 848 — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 347 68 — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 1 100 208 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 47 545 — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 1 447 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 49 116 € Industry median: 18 875 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 1 447 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 49 116 € Industry median: 18 875 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -15 € · +99.9% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 35% of the industry
-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002022 Company: -5 092 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 404 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: -11 743 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -15 € Industry median: 0 €2025-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002022 Company: -5 092 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: 404 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: -11 743 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -15 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -23.9 % · −51.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 11% of the industry
-40-20020402022 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 27.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: -23.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2025-40-20020402022 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 27.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: -23.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 51 055 € · −2.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002022 Company: 55 408 €20222023 Company: 55 812 €20232024 Company: 52 376 €20242025 Company: 51 055 €2025020 00040 00060 0002022 Company: 55 408 €2023 Company: 55 812 €20232024 Company: 52 376 €2025 Company: 51 055 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -11 445 € · −0.1% vs 2024
-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002022 Company: -2 592 €20222023 Company: -2 188 €20232024 Company: -11 430 €20242025 Company: -11 445 €2025-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002022 Company: -2 592 €2023 Company: -2 188 €20232024 Company: -11 430 €2025 Company: -11 445 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -15 0 51 055 -11 445 0
2024 49 116 -11 743 0 52 376 -11 430 0
2023 1 447 404 0 55 812 -2 188 0
2022 0 -5 092 0 55 408 -2 592 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-22.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
122.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.82
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 28 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Harald Suurorg
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Jan 2022
  • Villu Pärna
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Jan 2022

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47811Retail sale of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50195333 / 5
4 Mar 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50195333 / M2
14 Feb 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50195333 / 4
1 Feb 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
20 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50195333 / M1
5 Jan 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Jan 2024 In force
30 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50195333 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50195333 / 2
7 Jun 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
7 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50195333
28 Jan 2022
First entry In force
28 Jan 2022
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data