RKR Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 16409547, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of bread and white bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.
Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Manufacture of food products · EMTAK 10
Revenue · 20251 787 €
above 27% of companies
industry median 18 772 € · companies in the industry: 1 075
Net profit margin · 2025-551.8 %
above 2% of companies
industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 817
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 45 078 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2025: 1 697 € · +36.7% vs Q4 2024 · industry median 1 334 € · above 62% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ1 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2024State taxes, € Q2 2025: 1 071 € · −49.8% vs Q1 2025
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
—
—
—
Q2 2026
—
—
—
—
Q1 2026
—
—
—
—
Q4 2025
219
—
—
—
Q3 2025
—
—
—
—
Q2 2025
—
1 071
1 193
—
Q1 2025
2 838
2 135
1 697
1
Q4 2024
4 936
1 995
1 241
1
Q3 2024
17 639
2 316
—
1
Q2 2024
767
155
—
—
Q1 2024
—
—
—
—
Q4 2023
—
—
—
—
Q3 2023
9 500
1 864
—
—
Q2 2023
—
—
—
—
Q1 2023
—
4 480
—
—
Q4 2022
1 262
215
—
—
Q3 2022
200
—
—
—
Q2 2022
60 352
4 748
—
—
Q1 2022
—
—
—
—
Financials by year
2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 787 € · −92.7% vs 2024 · industry median 18 772 € · above 27% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -9 861 € · −816.4% vs 2024 · industry median 37 € · above 11% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -551.8 % · −547.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 40 536 € · −17.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 34 406 € · −22.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
1 787
-9 861
3 412
40 536
34 406
1
2024
24 613
-1 076
4 461
49 309
44 267
1
2023
10 380
6 596
0
47 540
45 343
0
2022
56 079
38 748
0
40 090
38 748
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-551.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-28.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-24.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
84.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
15.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.29
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
1 787 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
284 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)