Sumbergen Holdings OÜ is a OÜ based in Igavere küla, registry code 16387780, status: active. Main activity: All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €22 096 and 0 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
30 €
↓ 96.7%vs Q1 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0%vs Q1 2026
Employees
—
Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74
Revenue · 202522 096 €
above 71% of companies
industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
Net profit margin · 202542.1 %
above 76% of companies
industry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2022 – Q2 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2024: 4 766 € · −22.9% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 8 800 € · above 34% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2025: 655 € · +80.9% vs Q3 2025 · industry median 1 136 € · above 21% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ4 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2025State taxes, € Q2 2026: 30 € · −96.7% vs Q1 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q2 2026
—
30
—
—
Q1 2026
—
913
972
—
Q4 2025
—
643
655
1
Q3 2025
—
340
362
1
Q2 2025
—
30
—
—
Q2 2024
—
—
—
—
Q1 2024
4 766
699
—
—
Q4 2023
6 182
1 034
—
—
Q3 2023
3 136
323
—
—
Q2 2023
12 620
1 522
—
—
Q4 2022
—
26
28
—
Financials by year
2021 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 22 096 € · +576.5% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 71% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 9 292 € · +394.0% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 84% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 42.1 % · +138.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.4 % · above 76% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 72 997 € · +13.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 46 575 € · +24.9% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
22 096
9 292
4 630
72 997
46 575
0
2024
3 266
-3 161
0
64 535
37 283
0
2023
41 415
16 896
0
64 556
40 538
0
2022
22 773
24 479
67
26 549
26 549
1
2021
0
-430
0
2 260
2 070
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.