Tianos Cosmetics OÜ is a OÜ based in Peetri alevik, registry code 16384528, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €47 538 with 4 employees.
Turnover
47 538 €
↓ 15.3%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
8 952 €
↓ 8.8%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 251 €
↓ 0.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products · EMTAK 20
Turnover · Q3 202647 538 €
above 55% of companies
industry median 31 486 € · companies in the industry: 132
Labour taxes per employee563 €
above 14% of companies
industry median 2 267 € · companies in the industry: 96
Revenue · 2025113 686 €
above 68% of companies
industry median 11 249 € · companies in the industry: 206
Net profit margin · 20252.7 %
above 53% of companies
industry median 2.2 % · companies in the industry: 137
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 47 538 € · −15.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 31 486 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 563 € · −0.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 267 € · above 14% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 8 952 € · −8.8% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
47 538
8 952
2 251
4
Q2 2026
56 128
9 821
2 257
4
Q1 2026
33 784
5 961
2 260
4
Q4 2025
42 967
7 463
2 854
5
Q3 2025
42 054
7 613
2 044
3
Q2 2025
26 799
6 213
2 887
3
Q1 2025
29 741
6 176
2 427
3
Q4 2024
28 508
6 552
2 284
2
Q3 2024
27 969
4 938
933
2
Q2 2024
21 104
4 264
660
1
Q1 2024
15 876
1 252
—
1
Q4 2023
13 283
1 601
—
—
Q3 2023
8 079
1 309
—
—
Q2 2023
18 100
1 187
—
—
Q1 2023
8 580
899
—
—
Q4 2022
8 613
737
—
—
Q3 2022
8 616
1 270
—
—
Q2 2022
3 926
614
271
—
Q1 2022
559
—
—
—
Labour taxes per employee per month
188 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
11 885 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2022 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 113 686 € · +24.9% vs 2024 · industry median 11 249 € · above 68% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 3 120 € · −12.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 € · above 73% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.7 % · −1.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.2 % · above 53% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 21 500 € · +13.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 14 532 € · +27.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
113 686
3 120
22 605
21 500
14 532
0
2024
91 052
3 558
13 739
18 952
11 412
0
2023
44 057
8 200
0
17 290
14 388
0
2022
20 659
5 183
875
6 729
5 182
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.