Fetex Service OÜ

Active Registry code 16374978 OÜ Järva-Jaani alev Registered 25 Nov 2021
Compare

Fetex Service OÜ is a OÜ based in Järva-Jaani alev, registry code 16374978, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 700 with employees.

Turnover
19 700 €
↓ 26.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 466 €
↑ 138.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 099 €
↑ 6.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 19 700 €
    industry median 21 365 € · companies in the industry: 1 050
  • Revenue · 2025 86 977 €
    industry median 44 022 € · companies in the industry: 1 447
  • Net profit margin · 2025 13.7 %
    industry median 5.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 225

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 19 700 € · −26.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 21 365 € · above 48% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 24 429 €Q2·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 284 € Industry median: 20 934 €Q2 2024 Company: 10 548 € Industry median: 21 577 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 126 € Industry median: 22 930 €Q4 2024 Company: 21 280 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 27 648 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q2 2025 Company: 33 374 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 22 171 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 714 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 662 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q2 2026 Company: 26 874 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 19 700 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 21 280 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q1 2025 Company: 27 648 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 33 374 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q3 2025 Company: 22 171 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 714 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 662 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 26 874 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q3 2026 Company: 19 700 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2025: 4 529 € · +35.8% vs Q1 2025 · industry median 1 514 € · above 91% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 309 €Q2·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 432 €Q2 2024 Company: 665 € Industry median: 1 415 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 996 € Industry median: 1 452 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 996 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 335 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 529 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 524 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 541 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 485 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 458 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 996 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 335 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 529 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 524 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 541 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 485 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 458 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 466 € · +138.2% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q2 2023 Company: 216 €Q2·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 939 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 897 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 895 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 486 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 619 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 929 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 637 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 974 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 455 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 466 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 895 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 486 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 619 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 929 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 637 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 974 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 455 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 466 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 19 700 3 466 1 099 —
Q2 2026 26 874 1 455 1 033 —
Q1 2026 1 662 1 974 1 010 —
Q4 2025 6 714 3 637 1 316 —
Q3 2025 22 171 2 929 1 232 —
Q2 2025 33 374 5 619 4 529 1
Q1 2025 27 648 7 486 3 335 1
Q4 2024 21 280 1 895 1 996 1
Q3 2024 8 126 1 897 1 996 1
Q2 2024 10 548 1 939 665 1
Q1 2024 6 284 2 — —
Q2 2023 — 216 222 —
Q1 2023 — 245 270 —
Q4 2022 — 720 760 1
Q3 2022 — 972 1 033 1
Q2 2022 — — — 2

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 86 977 € · +16.7% vs 2024 · industry median 44 022 € · above 64% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002022 Company: 47 776 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 86 933 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 74 507 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: 86 977 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002022 Company: 47 776 € Industry median: 39 989 €2023 Company: 86 933 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 74 507 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: 86 977 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 11 912 € · +572.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 205 € · above 73% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 5 791 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: 33 111 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: -2 522 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: 11 912 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 5 791 € Industry median: 1 359 €2023 Company: 33 111 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: -2 522 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: 11 912 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 13.7 % · +17.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.4 % · above 68% of the industry
-100102030402022 Company: 12.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: 38.1 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025-100102030402022 Company: 12.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %2023 Company: 38.1 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 72 606 € · +71.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 6 908 €20222023 Company: 40 185 €20232024 Company: 42 333 €20242025 Company: 72 606 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 6 908 €2023 Company: 40 185 €20232024 Company: 42 333 €2025 Company: 72 606 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 47 846 € · +31.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 5 791 €20222023 Company: 38 902 €20232024 Company: 36 380 €20242025 Company: 47 846 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 5 791 €2023 Company: 38 902 €20232024 Company: 36 380 €2025 Company: 47 846 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 86 977 11 912 22 612 72 606 47 846 2
2024 74 507 -2 522 18 111 42 333 36 380 1
2023 86 933 33 111 0 40 185 38 902 0
2022 47 776 5 791 7 715 6 908 5 791 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
13.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
24.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
16.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
545.77
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
43 489 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
942 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33151Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats Main
  • 43241Other construction installation
  • 56112Activities of fast food and other food service establishments
  • 68311Intermediation service activities for real estate activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50189370 / M3
16 Apr 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 1 May 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50189370 / M2
25 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 9 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50189370 / M1
20 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 19 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50189370 / 5
6 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50189370 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50189370 / 3
26 Mar 2022
Transformation entry In force
26 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50189370 / 2
23 Mar 2022
Amendment entry In force
23 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50189370
25 Nov 2021
First entry In force
25 Nov 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data