Nativo OÜ

Active Registry code 16345215 OÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Oct 2021
Compare

Nativo OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16345215, status: active. Main activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2024 was €1 288 with employees.

Turnover
1 288 €
↓ 86.9% vs Q1 2024
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q2 2024 1 288 €
    industry median 18 660 € · companies in the industry: 6 516
  • Revenue · 2023 155 135 €
    industry median 35 936 € · companies in the industry: 10 614
  • Net profit margin · 2023 1.0 %
    industry median 4.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 682

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Turnover, € Q2 2024: 1 288 € · −86.9% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 18 660 € · above 6% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q1 2022 Company: 4 410 € Industry median: 18 956 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 86 257 € Industry median: 22 464 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 54 417 € Industry median: 24 537 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 82 396 € Industry median: 26 090 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 26 715 € Industry median: 19 443 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 58 965 € Industry median: 20 443 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 48 337 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 25 650 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 811 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 288 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q3 2022 Company: 54 417 € Industry median: 24 537 €Q4 2022 Company: 82 396 € Industry median: 26 090 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 26 715 € Industry median: 19 443 €Q2 2023 Company: 58 965 € Industry median: 20 443 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 48 337 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q4 2023 Company: 25 650 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 811 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 288 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 0 € · industry median 1 123 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 959 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 985 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 888 € Industry median: 1 041 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 951 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 543 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 926 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 105 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·2405001 0001 5002 000Q3 2022 Company: 888 € Industry median: 1 041 €Q4 2022 Company: 1 951 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 543 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q2 2023 Company: 926 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2023
012345Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 5Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 4Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·2401234Q3 2022 Company: 4Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 1 150 € · +38.2% vs Q3 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 306 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 6 162 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 784 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2 288 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 832 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1 150 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·2402 0004 0006 0008 000Q3 2022 Company: 306 €Q4 2022 Company: 6 162 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 784 €Q2 2023 Company: 2 288 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 832 €Q4 2023 Company: 1 150 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 1 288 — — —
Q1 2024 9 811 — — —
Q4 2023 25 650 1 150 — 1
Q3 2023 48 337 832 — 1
Q2 2023 58 965 2 288 1 851 2
Q1 2023 26 715 2 784 1 085 2
Q4 2022 82 396 6 162 3 901 2
Q3 2022 54 417 306 3 550 4
Q2 2022 86 257 — — 5
Q1 2022 4 410 — — —

Financials by year

2022 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 155 135 € · −31.1% vs 2022 · industry median 35 936 € · above 79% of the industry
0501001502002502022 Company: 225 142 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 155 135 € Industry median: 35 936 €20230501001502002502022 Company: 225 142 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 155 135 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 1 553 € · −21.6% vs 2022 · industry median 581 € · above 56% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002022 Company: 1 982 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 1 553 € Industry median: 581 €202305001 0001 5002 0002022 Company: 1 982 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 1 553 € Industry median: 581 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 1.0 % · +0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.4 % · above 37% of the industry
0123452022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %20230123452022 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 42 946 € · +194.5% vs 2022
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 14 584 €20222023 Company: 42 946 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: 14 584 €2023 Company: 42 946 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 3 535 € · +78.4% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 1 982 €20222023 Company: 3 535 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 1 982 €2023 Company: 3 535 €2023
Employees 2023: 1 · −50.0% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120230.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 155 135 1 553 14 042 42 946 3 535 1
2022 225 142 1 982 18 099 14 584 1 982 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
1.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
43.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
8.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
91.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.09
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
155 135 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 170 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 19 Oct 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 4322Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50186131 / M3
18 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50186131 / 7
12 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
12 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50186131 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50186131 / 5
23 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
23 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50186131 / M2
12 May 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 May 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
16 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50186131 / 4
4 May 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
4 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50186131 / 3
12 Nov 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
12 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 50186131 / 2
20 Oct 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
20 Oct 2021
PDF
Ä 50186131
19 Oct 2021
First entry In force
19 Oct 2021
PDF
Ä 50186131 / M1
18 Oct 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Nov 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Oct 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data