OÜ Helmondy Puhkemaja

Active Registry code 16339433 OÜ Kõrsa küla Registered 12 Oct 2021
Compare

OÜ Helmondy Puhkemaja is a OÜ based in Kõrsa küla, registry code 16339433, status: active. Main activity: Holiday homes (chalets). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €10 202 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
93 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Revenue · 2025 10 202 €
    industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
  • Net profit margin · 2025 23.2 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 93 € · +3 000.0% vs Q4 2025
020406080100Q4 2024 Company: 67 €Q4·24Q2 2025 Company: 48 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 €Q4·25Q3 2026 Company: 93 €Q3·26020406080100Q4 2024 Company: 67 €Q2 2025 Company: 48 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 €Q3 2026 Company: 93 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 93 — —
Q4 2025 — 3 — —
Q2 2025 — 48 — —
Q4 2024 — 67 72 —

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 202 € · −33.2% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 45% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002022 Company: 2 780 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 15 927 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 15 275 € Industry median: 13 526 €20242025 Company: 10 202 € Industry median: 12 949 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002022 Company: 2 780 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 15 927 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 15 275 € Industry median: 13 526 €2025 Company: 10 202 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 367 € · −33.7% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 69% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 2 780 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: 1 820 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 3 572 € Industry median: 175 €20242025 Company: 2 367 € Industry median: 94 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 2 780 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: 1 820 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 3 572 € Industry median: 175 €2025 Company: 2 367 € Industry median: 94 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 23.2 % · −0.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 73% of the industry
0204060801002022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 5.5 %20242025 Company: 23.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %20250204060801002022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025 Company: 23.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 10 539 € · +29.0% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002022 Company: 2 780 €20222023 Company: 5 830 €20232024 Company: 8 172 €20242025 Company: 10 539 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002022 Company: 2 780 €2023 Company: 5 830 €20232024 Company: 8 172 €2025 Company: 10 539 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 539 € · +29.0% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002022 Company: 2 780 €20222023 Company: 4 600 €20232024 Company: 8 172 €20242025 Company: 10 539 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002022 Company: 2 780 €2023 Company: 4 600 €20232024 Company: 8 172 €2025 Company: 10 539 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 202 2 367 0 10 539 10 539 0
2024 15 275 3 572 0 8 172 8 172 0
2023 15 927 1 820 0 5 830 4 600 0
2022 2 780 2 780 0 2 780 2 780 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
23.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
22.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 31 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 12 Oct 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 21 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Ahty Pulst
    Direct ownership · since 12 Oct 2021

Founders and other persons

  • Ahty Pulst
    Founder · 2 500 € · 12 Oct 2021
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55202Holiday homes (chalets) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50185619 / M1
19 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 23 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50185619 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50185619
12 Oct 2021
First entry In force
12 Oct 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data