OÜ Kuivakaru

Active Registry code 16332224 OÜ Võhmuta küla Registered 4 Oct 2021
Compare

OÜ Kuivakaru is a OÜ based in Võhmuta küla, registry code 16332224, status: active. Main activity: Firewood production. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2025 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Revenue · 2024 9 602 €
    industry median 26 865 € · companies in the industry: 2 845
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -102.2 %
    industry median 6.0 % · companies in the industry: 2 192

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q3 2025
Turnover, € Q3 2025: 0 € · industry median 14 822 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2022 Company: 15 742 € Industry median: 24 652 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 10 135 € Industry median: 19 627 €Q2 2023 Company: 4 460 € Industry median: 19 204 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 7 140 € Industry median: 14 421 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 655 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 777 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 210 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 378 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·2505 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q1 2024 Company: 6 655 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 777 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 210 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 378 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2023 · industry median 1 033 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2022 Company: 630 € Industry median: 992 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 325 € Industry median: 1 020 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 033 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 998 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·2505001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 091 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 128 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 119 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2023
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25
State taxes, € Q3 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2025
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2022 Company: 3 009 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 695 €Q2 2023 Company: 531 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 633 €Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 453 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 600 €Q4 2024 Company: 233 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 341 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·250200400600Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 453 €Q3 2024 Company: 600 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 233 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 341 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — 341 — —
Q1 2025 8 378 — — —
Q4 2024 1 210 233 — —
Q3 2024 — 600 — —
Q2 2024 777 453 — —
Q1 2024 6 655 — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 7 140 633 — —
Q2 2023 4 460 531 — 1
Q1 2023 10 135 695 325 1
Q4 2022 15 742 3 009 630 1
Q3 2022 14 070 — — 1
Q2 2022 16 629 2 361 — 1
Q1 2022 4 726 — — 1

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 9 602 € · −45.5% vs 2023 · industry median 26 865 € · above 36% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 63 959 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 17 612 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 9 602 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 29 224 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002022 Company: 63 959 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 17 612 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 9 602 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -9 812 € · −2 166.1% vs 2023 · industry median 488 € · above 11% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 27 022 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: -433 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -9 812 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 275 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 27 022 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: -433 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -9 812 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -102.2 % · −99.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.0 % · above 2% of the industry
-150-100-500502022 Company: 42.2 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: -102.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %2025-150-100-500502022 Company: 42.2 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: -102.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 20 872 € · −32.2% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 31 004 €20222023 Company: 30 763 €20232024 Company: 20 872 €20242025 Company: —2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 31 004 €2023 Company: 30 763 €20232024 Company: 20 872 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 16 777 € · −36.9% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 27 022 €20222023 Company: 26 589 €20232024 Company: 16 777 €20242025 Company: —2025010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 27 022 €2023 Company: 26 589 €20232024 Company: 16 777 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 0
2024 9 602 -9 812 0 20 872 16 777 0
2023 17 612 -433 0 30 763 26 589 0
2022 63 959 27 022 2 963 31 004 27 022 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-102.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-58.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-47.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
80.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
19.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.56
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 4 Oct 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02202Firewood production Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50184867 / 7
29 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50184867 / M1
18 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50184867 / 6
21 Nov 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
21 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50184867 / 5
20 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50184867 / 4
20 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50184867 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50184867 / 2
11 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
11 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50184867
4 Oct 2021
First entry In force
4 Oct 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data