Paigaldus24 OÜ

Active Registry code 16319778 OÜ Valga linn Registered 17 Sep 2021
Compare

Paigaldus24 OÜ is a OÜ based in Valga linn, registry code 16319778, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €14 466 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
516 €
↓ 16.2% vs Q2 2022
Labour taxes
581 €
↓ 16.2% vs Q2 2022
Employees
—

Q3 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2025 14 466 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 95.4 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2022
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2022: 693 € · +200.0% vs Q1 2022 · industry median 985 € · above 28% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 231 € Industry median: 959 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 693 € Industry median: 985 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 041 €Q3·2202505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 231 € Industry median: 959 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 693 € Industry median: 985 €Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 041 €Q3·22
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2022: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2022
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·220.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22
State taxes, € Q3 2022: 516 € · −16.2% vs Q2 2022
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 205 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 616 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 516 €Q3·220200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 205 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 616 €Q3 2022 Company: 516 €Q3·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2022 — 516 581 —
Q2 2022 — 616 693 1
Q1 2022 — 205 231 1

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 466 € · +159.2% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 33% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 24 363 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 7 009 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 5 580 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 14 466 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 24 363 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 7 009 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 5 580 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 14 466 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 13 803 € · +153.6% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 81% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002022 Company: 12 784 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 6 884 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 5 442 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 13 803 € Industry median: 561 €202505 00010 00015 0002022 Company: 12 784 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 6 884 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 5 442 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 13 803 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 95.4 % · −2.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060801002022 Company: 52.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 98.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 97.5 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 95.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20250204060801002022 Company: 52.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 98.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 97.5 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 95.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 38 912 € · +55.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 12 968 €20222023 Company: 19 667 €20232024 Company: 25 109 €20242025 Company: 38 912 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 12 968 €2023 Company: 19 667 €20232024 Company: 25 109 €2025 Company: 38 912 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 38 912 € · +55.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 12 784 €20222023 Company: 19 667 €20232024 Company: 25 109 €20242025 Company: 38 912 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002022 Company: 12 784 €2023 Company: 19 667 €20232024 Company: 25 109 €2025 Company: 38 912 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 14 466 13 803 0 38 912 38 912 0
2024 5 580 5 442 0 25 109 25 109 0
2023 7 009 6 884 0 19 667 19 667 0
2022 24 363 12 784 5 115 12 968 12 784 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
95.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
35.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
35.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 17 Sep 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50183493 / 2
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50183493
17 Sep 2021
First entry In force
17 Sep 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data