fiatinvest OÜ

Active Registry code 16307628 OÜ Lindi küla Registered 6 Sep 2021
Compare

fiatinvest OÜ is a OÜ based in Lindi küla, registry code 16307628, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 470 with employees.

Turnover
11 470 €
↑ 107.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 11 470 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Revenue · 2025 14 469 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -28.4 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2024 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 11 470 € · +107.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 31% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 19 618 €Q1·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3 618 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 295 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 035 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 468 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 153 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 540 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11 470 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 618 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 295 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 035 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 468 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 153 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 540 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 11 470 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
050100150Q1 2024 Company: 50 €Q1·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 142 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 72 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 142 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 72 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 11 470 — — —
Q2 2026 5 540 72 — —
Q1 2026 153 — — —
Q4 2025 5 468 142 — —
Q3 2025 2 035 — — —
Q2 2025 2 295 — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 3 618 — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — 50 — —

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 469 € · −69.9% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 33% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: — Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 48 131 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 14 469 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002022 Company: — Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 48 131 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 14 469 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -4 112 € · −449.4% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 16% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 1 177 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -4 112 € Industry median: 411 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 1 177 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -4 112 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -28.4 % · −30.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 9% of the industry
-30-20-100102022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -28.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-30-20-100102022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -28.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 3 832 € · −2.3% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 €20232024 Company: 3 924 €20242025 Company: 3 832 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 0 €20232024 Company: 3 924 €2025 Company: 3 832 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -2 907 € · −341.2% vs 2024
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 205 €20242025 Company: -2 907 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 205 €2025 Company: -2 907 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 14 469 -4 112 0 3 832 -2 907 0
2024 48 131 1 177 0 3 924 1 205 0
2023 — 0 0 0 0 0
2022 — 0 0 0 0 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-28.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-107.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-75.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
175.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.57
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 6 Sep 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
  • 68311Intermediation service activities for real estate activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50182226 / M2
14 Feb 2024
Fine for not filing the report 12 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50182226 / M1
19 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50182226 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50182226
6 Sep 2021
First entry In force
6 Sep 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data