Disainimaagia OÜ

Active Registry code 16300313 OÜ Järveküla Registered 26 Aug 2021
Compare

Disainimaagia OÜ is a OÜ based in Järveküla, registry code 16300313, status: active. Main activity: Graphic design and visual communication activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €700 and 0 employees.

Revenue
700 €
↓ 74.5% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2025 700 €
    industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2022 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 700 € · −74.5% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 28% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002022 Company: 3 487 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 6 222 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 2 742 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 700 € Industry median: 6 586 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002022 Company: 3 487 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 6 222 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 2 742 € Industry median: 6 500 €2025 Company: 700 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -957 € · −258.7% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 20% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0002022 Company: 332 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: 1 693 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: 603 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -957 € Industry median: 107 €2025-1 00001 0002 0002022 Company: 332 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: 1 693 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: 603 € Industry median: 183 €2025 Company: -957 € Industry median: 107 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 22.0 % · −5.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 11.3 % · above 60% of the industry
01020302022 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: 27.2 % Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: 22.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %202501020302022 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: 27.2 % Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: 22.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 127 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 3 828 €20222023 Company: 4 638 €20232024 Company: 5 127 €20242025 Company: 5 127 €202502 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 3 828 €2023 Company: 4 638 €20232024 Company: 5 127 €2025 Company: 5 127 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 170 € · −18.7% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 2 832 €20222023 Company: 4 524 €20232024 Company: 5 127 €20242025 Company: 4 170 €202502 0004 0006 0002022 Company: 2 832 €2023 Company: 4 524 €20232024 Company: 5 127 €2025 Company: 4 170 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 700 -957 0 5 127 4 170 0
2024 2 742 603 374 5 127 5 127 0
2023 6 222 1 693 521 4 638 4 524 0
2022 3 487 332 549 3 828 2 832 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-136.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-22.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-18.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
18.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.93
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 26 Aug 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74121Graphic design and visual communication activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50181433 / 3
23 Sep 2024
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50181433 / M2
6 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50181433 / M1
18 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 21 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50181433 / 2
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50181433
26 Aug 2021
First entry In force
26 Aug 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data