Recovery Clinic OÜ

Active Registry code 16293145 OÜ Tallinn Registered 16 Aug 2021
Compare

Recovery Clinic OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16293145, status: active. Main activity: Day spa, sauna and steam bath activities. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €19 018 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2024

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2024 19 018 €
    industry median 7 630 € · companies in the industry: 10 281
  • Net profit margin · 2024 18.2 %
    industry median 1.6 % · companies in the industry: 7 570

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 735 € · −66.7% vs Q3 2023 · industry median 734 € · above 50% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 645 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 681 €Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 697 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 693 €Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 696 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 726 €Q3 2023 Company: 2 205 € Industry median: 734 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 735 € Industry median: 734 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 769 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q3·2405001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 693 €Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 696 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 726 €Q3 2023 Company: 2 205 € Industry median: 734 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 735 € Industry median: 734 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 769 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q3·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 679 € · −66.6% vs Q3 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: —Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: 2 034 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 679 €Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·2405001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2022 Company: —Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: 2 034 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 679 €Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — 679 735 1
Q3 2023 — 2 034 2 205 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Q3 2022 — — — 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2022 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 19 018 € · −27.0% vs 2023 · industry median 7 630 € · above 72% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 19 283 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 26 063 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 19 018 € Industry median: 7 630 €2024010 00020 00030 0002022 Company: 19 283 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 26 063 € Industry median: 7 275 €2024 Company: 19 018 € Industry median: 7 630 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 3 468 € · +564.3% vs 2023 · industry median 26 € · above 87% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 100 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: -747 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 3 468 € Industry median: 26 €2024-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002022 Company: 100 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: -747 € Industry median: 38 €2024 Company: 3 468 € Industry median: 26 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 18.2 % · +21.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.6 % · above 81% of the industry
-5051015202022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: -2.9 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 18.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %2024-5051015202022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: -2.9 % Industry median: 2.1 %2024 Company: 18.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 4 904 € · +108.9% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002022 Company: 2 908 €20222023 Company: 2 347 €20232024 Company: 4 904 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002022 Company: 2 908 €20222023 Company: 2 347 €2024 Company: 4 904 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 2 821 € · +536.0% vs 2023
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002022 Company: 100 €20222023 Company: -647 €20232024 Company: 2 821 €2024-1 00001 0002 0003 0002022 Company: 100 €20222023 Company: -647 €2024 Company: 2 821 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 19 018 3 468 0 4 904 2 821 0
2023 26 063 -747 6 940 2 347 -647 1
2022 19 283 100 0 2 908 100 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
18.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
122.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
70.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
57.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
42.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.35
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 16 Aug 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 9623Day spa, sauna and steam bath activities Main
  • 47111Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco

History of changes

What Value Period
Status Active 3 Feb 2025 – now
Status Deleted from the registry 11 Dec 2024 – now
Status Active 16 Aug 2021 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50180687 / 9
30 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
30 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 50180687 / 8
5 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 50180687 / 7
26 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
26 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50180687 / 6
3 Feb 2025
Entry refused In force
20 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50180687 / 5
3 Feb 2025
Restored to the register to continue operating In force
3 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50180687 / 4
11 Dec 2024
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed In force
11 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50180687 / M2
6 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50180687 / M1
18 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 21 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50180687 / 3
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50180687 / 2
17 Aug 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
17 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 50180687
16 Aug 2021
First entry In force
16 Aug 2021
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data